Get started31 Lindisfarne Drive is a two-bedroom semi-detached house in Liverpool (L12 0BL). It has a recorded floor area of 54 m² (around 581 sq ft), construction records dating it to 1976-1982 and council tax band B. The latest certificate (September 2018) shows a C (score 70). When first surveyed in June 2011 the rating was D, the property has climbed 1 band since. Between certificates, wall efficiency went from Average to Good and roof efficiency went from Poor to Good. The recommended improvements would push it to B (score 88).
Sale prices here have outpaced Liverpool HPI: 4.6% per year against 0% for the wider region. Today's modelled estimate of £170,000 is 41.7% above the 2019 sale price. On a £-per-square-foot basis, the last sale (£206/sq ft) was about 110.9% above the typical sold price in the postcode. Last sale on file: £120,000 in January 2019. Across the public record there are 4 sales, relatively high churn for a single property.
Sale price has at least doubled since 1996.
£170,000
Modelled from EPC, postcode comparables and a sale-price growth of 4.6% per year over 23 years.
£120,000
Growth on file: 4.6% per year over 23 years.
31 Lindisfarne Drive is notably below the street on habitable rooms.
Price per m²
£2,222
Street avg £1,860
Floor Area
54 m²
Street avg 72 m²
Habitable Rooms
3 rooms
Street avg 4 rooms
Crime
5/mo
Steady year-on-year across the wider district.
Nearest stop
0.1 km
Verwood Drive — bus stop.

Daytime· 07:00 – 23:00
55.0dB

Changes detected from historical EPC data
Wall insulation upgraded
Loft insulation upgraded to recommended levels
Are we missing something? Tell us about home improvements to help adjust your valuation.
14 January 2019Most recent
£120,000
+29.7%over 4 years12 September 2014
£92,500
+42.4%over 11 years24 January 2003
£64,950
+49.3%over 6 years24 May 1996
£43,495
Median price across the last 5 sales in L12 0BL: £175,000 (2025–2023).
CO₂ Emissions
2.1 t/year
Street avg 3.1 t/year
L12 0LQ
Closest school
0.4 km
Emmaus Church of England and Catholic Primary School. 17 schools nearby.
Night-time· 23:00 – 07:00
44.9dB
Find out what your property is worth with a free valuation from a top-rated local estate agent.