Get started25 Lindisfarne Drive is a property in Liverpool (L12 0BL). It has council tax band B.
It hasn't traded since November 2003, a hold of 22 years that's notably long for the area. Across the public record there are 5 sales, relatively high churn for a single property. Sale prices here have outpaced Liverpool HPI: 11.2% per year against 0% for the wider region.
This property doesn't have an Energy Performance Certificate yet. An EPC is required to sell or let — and unlocks our automated valuation.
25 Lindisfarne Drive has more than doubled in price since the earliest registered sale in 1995.
£92,950
Growth on file: 11.2% per year over 8 years.
21 November 2003Most recent
£92,950
+63.2%over 1 yearCrime
5/mo
Steady year-on-year across the wider district.
Nearest stop
0.1 km
Verwood Drive — bus stop.

Daytime· 07:00 – 23:00
55.0dB

1 February 2002
£56,950
+36.4%over 3 years7 August 1998
£41,750
+1.8%17 April 1998
£41,000
+3.8%over 2 years27 October 1995
£39,500
Median price across the last 5 sales in L12 0BL: £175,000 (2025–2023).
L12 0LQ
Closest school
0.4 km
Emmaus Church of England and Catholic Primary School. 17 schools nearby.
Night-time· 23:00 – 07:00
44.9dB
Find out what your property is worth with a free valuation from a top-rated local estate agent.