Get started15 Lindisfarne Drive is a two-bedroom semi-detached house in Liverpool (L12 0BL). It has a recorded floor area of 61 m² (around 657 sq ft), construction records dating it to 1983-1990 and council tax band B. The latest certificate (April 2017) shows a C (score 70). The recommended improvements would push it to B (score 86).
Sale prices here have outpaced Liverpool HPI: 4.1% per year against 0% for the wider region. Today's modelled estimate of £179,000 is 49.2% above the 2017 sale price. On a £-per-square-foot basis, the last sale (£183/sq ft) was about 72.7% above the typical sold price in the postcode. Last changed hands 9 years ago, in September 2017. Across the public record there are 4 sales, relatively high churn for a single property.
Sale price has at least doubled since 1995.
£179,000
Modelled from EPC, postcode comparables and a sale-price growth of 4.1% per year over 22 years.
£120,000
Growth on file: 4.1% per year over 22 years.
On habitable rooms, 15 Lindisfarne Drive stands well clear of the street.
Price per m²
£1,967
Street avg £1,868
Floor Area
61 m²
Street avg 72 m²
Habitable Rooms
6 rooms
Crime
5/mo
Steady year-on-year across the wider district.
Nearest stop
0.1 km
Verwood Drive — bus stop.

Daytime· 07:00 – 23:00
55.0dB

1 September 2017Most recent
£120,000
+145.1%over 15 years16 November 2001
£48,950
+18.0%over 3 years31 July 1998
£41,500
-15.3%over 3 years30 June 1995
£48,995
Median price across the last 5 sales in L12 0BL: £175,000 (2025–2023).
Street avg 4 rooms
CO₂ Emissions
2.3 t/year
Street avg 3.1 t/year
L12 0LQ
Closest school
0.4 km
Emmaus Church of England and Catholic Primary School. 17 schools nearby.
Night-time· 23:00 – 07:00
44.9dB
Find out what your property is worth with a free valuation from a top-rated local estate agent.