Get started1 Lindisfarne Drive is a three-bedroom semi-detached house in Liverpool (L12 0BL). It has a recorded floor area of 70 m² (around 753 sq ft), construction records dating it to 1991-1995 and council tax band C. The latest certificate (February 2016) shows a D (score 62), on the cusp of jumping into the C band. The recommended improvements would lift it to B (score 84), a 2-band jump. The latest certificate is from February 2016, so improvements made since then won't be reflected.
Sale prices here have outpaced Liverpool HPI: 4.4% per year against 0% for the wider region. Today's modelled estimate of £188,000 sits 54.7% above the 2016 sale of £121,500. On a £-per-square-foot basis, the last sale (£161/sq ft) was about 54.6% above the typical sold price in the postcode. On the market in July 2016 and unlisted since — roughly 10 years.
Recommended upgrades on file would lift this property by multiple EPC bands.
This certificate is over 10 years old and is no longer valid.Expired 03 Feb 2026
1 Lindisfarne Drive has more than doubled in price since the earliest registered sale in 1995.
£188,000
Modelled from EPC, postcode comparables and a sale-price growth of 4.4% per year over 21 years.
£121,500
Growth on file: 4.4% per year over 21 years.
CO₂ Emissions for 1 Lindisfarne Drive lags the street by a wide margin.
Price per m²
£1,736
Street avg £1,875
Floor Area
70 m²
Street avg 72 m²
Habitable Rooms
5 rooms
Crime
5/mo
Steady year-on-year across the wider district.
Nearest stop
0.1 km
Verwood Drive — bus stop.

Daytime· 07:00 – 23:00
55.0dB

22 July 2016Most recent
£121,500
+62.1%over 13 years11 October 2002
£74,950
+49.9%over 7 years22 September 1995
£49,995
Median price across the last 5 sales in L12 0BL: £175,000 (2025–2023).
Street avg 4 rooms
CO₂ Emissions
3.3 t/year
Street avg 3.1 t/year
L12 0PN
Closest school
0.4 km
Emmaus Church of England and Catholic Primary School. 17 schools nearby.
Night-time· 23:00 – 07:00
44.9dB
Find out what your property is worth with a free valuation from a top-rated local estate agent.