Get started6 Elwick Drive is a two-bedroom end-of-terrace house in Liverpool (L11 4UW). It has a recorded floor area of 58 m² (around 624 sq ft), construction records dating it to 1996-2002 and council tax band B. The latest certificate (January 2013) shows a D (score 65), on the cusp of jumping into the C band. The recommended improvements would lift it to B (score 86), a 2-band jump. The latest certificate is from January 2013, so improvements made since then won't be reflected.
Sale prices here have outpaced Liverpool HPI: 5% per year against 0% for the wider region. Today's modelled estimate of £160,000 is 39.1% above the 2017 sale price. On a £-per-square-foot basis, the last sale (£184/sq ft) was about 63.9% above the typical sold price in the postcode. Last sold in July 2017, so it's been off the market for around 9 years. Across the public record there are 5 sales, relatively high churn for a single property. At 58 m² it's 22.1% smaller than the typical home in the postcode (75 m² median across 42 EPCs).
Recommended upgrades on file would lift this property by multiple EPC bands.
This certificate is over 10 years old and is no longer valid.Expired 20 Jan 2023
6 Elwick Drive has more than doubled in price since the earliest registered sale in 2000.
£160,000
Modelled from EPC, postcode comparables and a sale-price growth of 5.0% per year over 17 years.
£115,000
Growth on file: 5.0% per year over 17 years.
6 Elwick Drive is notably below the street on floor area.
Price per m²
£1,983
Street avg £1,455
Floor Area
58 m²
Street avg 78 m²
Habitable Rooms
4 rooms
Reported crime in the wider district is trending notably upward year-on-year.
Crime
5/mo
Rising year-on-year across the wider district.
Nearest stop
0.2 km

Daytime· 07:00 – 23:00
51.6dB

28 July 2017Most recent
£115,000
+27.8%over 3 years11 July 2014
£90,000
-14.3%over 8 years30 September 2005
£105,000
+98.1%over 3 years30 November 2001
£53,000
+6.1%over 1 year5 May 2000
£49,950
Median price across the last 5 sales in L11 4UW: £187,500 (2025–2023).
Street avg 5 rooms
CO₂ Emissions
2.5 t/year
Street avg 2.9 t/year
L11 4TA
Mace Road — bus stop.
Closest school
0.4 km
Dixons Croxteth Academy. 32 schools nearby.
Night-time· 23:00 – 07:00
39.6dB
Find out what your property is worth with a free valuation from a top-rated local estate agent.