Get started2 Elwick Drive is a three-bedroom semi-detached house in Liverpool (L11 4UW). It has a recorded floor area of 91 m² (around 980 sq ft), construction records dating it to 1983-1990 and council tax band C. The latest certificate (September 2024) shows a C (score 71). The rating has held steady at C across 4 certificates since February 2010. Between certificates, lighting went from Good to Very Good; while roof efficiency dropped from Good to Poor. The recommended improvements would push it to B (score 85).
Sale prices here have outpaced Liverpool HPI: 4.7% per year against 0% for the wider region. Today's modelled estimate of £241,000 is 14.7% above the 2024 sale price. On a £-per-square-foot basis, the last sale (£214/sq ft) was about 90.9% above the typical sold price in the postcode. At 91 m² it's 23.5% larger than the typical home in the postcode (74 m² median across 42 EPCs). One planning record on file: an extension refused in 2024. Last sale on file: £210,050 in September 2024.
A a side extension application was refused at 2 Elwick Drive in 2024.
Extension: Side of property
To erect part single/part two storey side extension.
Latest sale on 2 Elwick Drive was the highest on Land Registry record across the postcode.
£241,000
Modelled from EPC, postcode comparables and a sale-price growth of 4.7% per year over 22 years.
£210,050
Growth on file: 4.7% per year over 22 years.
Years Held for 2 Elwick Drive lags the street by a wide margin.
Price per m²
£2,308
Street avg £1,447
Floor Area
91 m²
Street avg 78 m²
Habitable Rooms
5 rooms
Reported crime in the wider district is trending notably upward year-on-year.
Crime
5/mo
Rising year-on-year across the wider district.
Nearest stop
0.2 km

Daytime· 07:00 – 23:00
51.6dB

Changes detected from historical EPC data
Heating controls changed
Low energy lighting percentage decreased
Wall insulation improved
Heating controls upgraded for better temperature management
Cavity wall insulation installed
More low energy lighting installed
Are we missing something? Tell us about home improvements to help adjust your valuation.
18 September 2024Most recent
£210,050
+7.7%30 August 2024
£195,000
+153.3%over 22 years23 August 2002
£76,995
Median price across the last 5 sales in L11 4UW: £187,500 (2025–2021).
Street avg 5 rooms
CO₂ Emissions
3.0 t/year
Street avg 2.9 t/year
L11 4SB
Mace Road — bus stop.
Closest school
0.4 km
Dixons Croxteth Academy. 32 schools nearby.
Night-time· 23:00 – 07:00
39.6dB
Find out what your property is worth with a free valuation from a top-rated local estate agent.