Get started34 Elwick Drive is a three-bedroom detached house in Liverpool (L11 4UW). It has a recorded floor area of 85 m² (around 915 sq ft), construction records dating it to 1983-1990 and council tax band C. The latest certificate (April 2021) shows a C (score 69), just inside the C band. When first surveyed in August 2010 the rating was D, the property has climbed 1 band since. Between certificates, roof efficiency went from Average to Good and lighting went from Very Poor to Very Good; while window efficiency dropped from Good to Average. The recommended improvements would push it to B (score 84).
Sale prices here have outpaced Liverpool HPI: 5% per year against 0% for the wider region. Today's modelled estimate of £236,000 is 24.2% above the 2021 sale price. On a £-per-square-foot basis, the last sale (£208/sq ft) was about 84.8% above the typical sold price in the postcode. At 85 m² it's 15.3% larger than the typical home in the postcode (74 m² median across 42 EPCs). Most recent transfer: August 2021 at £190,000. That sale was during the post-pandemic price surge, when transactions cleared materially above pre-2020 trend.
Sale price has at least doubled since 2000.
£236,000
Modelled from EPC, postcode comparables and a sale-price growth of 5.0% per year over 21 years.
£190,000
Growth on file: 5.0% per year over 21 years.
Price per m² for 34 Elwick Drive runs comfortably ahead of the street norm.
Price per m²
£2,235
Street avg £1,449
Floor Area
85 m²
Street avg 78 m²
Habitable Rooms
5 rooms
Reported crime in the wider district is trending notably upward year-on-year.
Crime
5/mo
Rising year-on-year across the wider district.
Nearest stop
0.2 km

Daytime· 07:00 – 23:00
51.6dB

Changes detected from historical EPC data
Roof insulation improved
More low energy lighting installed
Are we missing something? Tell us about home improvements to help adjust your valuation.
6 August 2021Most recent
£190,000
+65.2%over 17 years5 September 2003
£115,000
+71.8%over 3 years12 May 2000
£66,950
Median price across the last 5 sales in L11 4UW: £187,500 (2025–2023).
Street avg 5 rooms
CO₂ Emissions
3.1 t/year
Street avg 2.9 t/year
L11 4SB
Mace Road — bus stop.
Closest school
0.4 km
Dixons Croxteth Academy. 32 schools nearby.
Night-time· 23:00 – 07:00
39.6dB
Find out what your property is worth with a free valuation from a top-rated local estate agent.