Get started81 Elwick Drive is a three-bedroom semi-detached house in Liverpool (L11 4UW). It has a recorded floor area of 66 m² (around 710 sq ft), construction records dating it to 1976-1982 and council tax band B. The latest certificate (January 2017) shows a D (score 55), a step below the typical UK home. When first surveyed in July 2016 the rating was E, the property has climbed 1 band since. Between certificates, wall efficiency went from Average to Good; while hot-water efficiency dropped from Average to Poor. The recommended improvements would lift it to B (score 87), a 2-band jump.
Sale prices here have outpaced Liverpool HPI: 4.7% per year against 0.2% for the wider region. On a £-per-square-foot basis, the last sale (£264/sq ft) was about 134.7% above the typical sold price in the postcode. It changed hands recently, sold July 2025 for £187,500.
Recommended upgrades on file would lift this property by multiple EPC bands.
Sale price has grown by over 3x since 2000.
£197,000
Modelled from EPC, postcode comparables and a sale-price growth of 4.7% per year over 25 years.
£187,500
Growth on file: 4.7% per year over 25 years.
On price per m², 81 Elwick Drive stands well clear of the street.
Price per m²
£2,841
Street avg £1,435
Floor Area
66 m²
Street avg 78 m²
Habitable Rooms
5 rooms
Reported crime in the wider district is trending notably upward year-on-year.
Crime
5/mo
Rising year-on-year across the wider district.
Nearest stop
0.2 km

Daytime· 07:00 – 23:00
51.6dB

Changes detected from historical EPC data
Hot water efficiency decreased
Wall insulation upgraded
Are we missing something? Tell us about home improvements to help adjust your valuation.
31 July 2025Most recent
£187,500
+52.4%over 18 years6 December 2006
£123,000
+113.9%over 5 years16 November 2001
£57,500
-2.5%over 1 year28 July 2000
£58,950
Median price across the last 5 sales in L11 4UW: £190,000 (2024–2021).
Street avg 5 rooms
CO₂ Emissions
4.2 t/year
Street avg 2.8 t/year
L11 4UW
Mace Road — bus stop.
Closest school
0.4 km
Dixons Croxteth Academy. 32 schools nearby.
Night-time· 23:00 – 07:00
39.6dB
Find out what your property is worth with a free valuation from a top-rated local estate agent.