Get started37 Elwick Drive is a semi-detached house in Liverpool (L11 4UW). It has a recorded floor area of 72 m² (around 775 sq ft), construction records dating it to 1996-2002 and council tax band B. The latest certificate (August 2016) shows a D (score 66), on the cusp of jumping into the C band. When first surveyed in July 2014 the rating was E, the property has climbed 1 band since. Between certificates, wall efficiency went from Very Poor to Good and hot-water efficiency went from Average to Good. The recommended improvements would lift it to B (score 86), a 2-band jump.
Sale prices here have outpaced Liverpool HPI: 3.9% per year against 0% for the wider region. Today's modelled estimate of £182,000 is 45.6% above the 2020 sale price. On a £-per-square-foot basis, the last sale (£161/sq ft) was about 46.7% above the typical sold price in the postcode. Last sale on file: £125,000 in August 2020. Across the public record there are 5 sales, relatively high churn for a single property.
Recommended upgrades on file would lift this property by multiple EPC bands.
37 Elwick Drive has more than doubled in price since the earliest registered sale in 2000.
£182,000
Modelled from EPC, postcode comparables and a sale-price growth of 3.9% per year over 20 years.
£125,000
Growth on file: 3.9% per year over 20 years.
Years Held for 37 Elwick Drive lags the street by a wide margin.
Price per m²
£1,736
Street avg £1,461
Floor Area
72 m²
Street avg 78 m²
Habitable Rooms
5 rooms
Street avg 5 rooms
Reported crime in the wider district is trending notably upward year-on-year.
Crime
5/mo
Rising year-on-year across the wider district.
Nearest stop
0.2 km

Daytime· 07:00 – 23:00
51.6dB

Changes detected from historical EPC data
Heating controls upgraded for better temperature management
Hot water system upgraded
Cavity wall insulation installed
Floor insulation added or improved
More low energy lighting installed
Heating controls changed
Hot water system changed
Loft insulation upgraded to recommended levels
Low energy lighting percentage decreased
Heating controls upgraded for better temperature management
Hot water system upgraded
Cavity wall insulation installed
Floor insulation added or improved
More low energy lighting installed
Roof insulation improved
Low energy lighting percentage decreased
Are we missing something? Tell us about home improvements to help adjust your valuation.
7 August 2020Most recent
£125,000
+19.0%over 5 years31 October 2014
£105,000
-4.8%25 July 2014
£110,250
+26.7%over 10 years8 September 2003
£87,000
+49.0%over 3 years25 August 2000
£58,377
Median price across the last 5 sales in L11 4UW: £187,500 (2025–2023).
CO₂ Emissions
3.0 t/year
Street avg 2.9 t/year
L11 4UD
Mace Road — bus stop.
Closest school
0.4 km
Dixons Croxteth Academy. 32 schools nearby.
Night-time· 23:00 – 07:00
39.6dB
Find out what your property is worth with a free valuation from a top-rated local estate agent.