Get started31 Riviera Drive is a two-bedroom semi-detached house in Liverpool (L11 4UR). It has a recorded floor area of 53 m² (around 572 sq ft), construction records dating it to 1996-2002 and council tax band B. The latest certificate (July 2010) shows a D (score 68), on the cusp of jumping into the C band. The recommended improvements would push it to C (score 74). The latest certificate is from July 2010, so improvements made since then won't be reflected. Other recorded features include a conservatory.
Sale prices here have outpaced Liverpool HPI: 3.6% per year against 0% for the wider region. Today's modelled estimate of £134,000 sits 51.8% above the 2020 sale of £88,300. On a £-per-square-foot basis, the last sale (£154/sq ft) was about 22% above the typical sold price in the postcode. Sold April 2020 for £88,300.
31 Riviera Drive's EPC is over a decade old — improvements since won't be reflected.
This certificate is over 10 years old and is no longer valid.Expired 08 Jul 2020
The latest sale landed in the post-pandemic price surge — useful context when reading the figure.
£134,000
Modelled from EPC, postcode comparables and a sale-price growth of 3.6% per year over 19 years.
£88,300
Growth on file: 3.6% per year over 19 years.
31 Riviera Drive is notably below the street on habitable rooms.
Price per m²
£1,661
Street avg £1,593
Floor Area
53 m²
Street avg 63 m²
Habitable Rooms
3 rooms
Street avg 4 rooms
Reported crime in the wider district is trending notably upward year-on-year.
Crime
5/mo
Rising year-on-year across the wider district.
Nearest stop
0.1 km

Daytime· 07:00 – 23:00
51.4dB

20 April 2020Most recent
£88,300
-7.1%over 14 years8 July 2005
£95,000
+106.5%over 3 years31 August 2001
£45,995
Median price across the last 5 sales in L11 4UR: £118,000 (2024–2023).
CO₂ Emissions
2.5 t/year
Street avg 2.4 t/year
L11 4SB
Unicorn Road — bus stop.
Closest school
0.2 km
Croxteth Community Primary School. 28 schools nearby.
Night-time· 23:00 – 07:00
40.8dB
Find out what your property is worth with a free valuation from a top-rated local estate agent.