Get started97 Riviera Drive is a two-bedroom semi-detached house in Liverpool (L11 4UR). It has a recorded floor area of 52 m² (around 560 sq ft), construction records dating it to 1991-1995 and council tax band B. The latest certificate (September 2019) shows a C (score 71). The rating has held steady at C across 2 certificates since August 2009. Between certificates, roof efficiency went from Average to Good and lighting went from Average to Very Good; while main heating dropped from Very Good to Good. The recommended improvements would push it to B (score 87).
Sale prices here have outpaced Liverpool HPI: 3.4% per year against 0% for the wider region. Today's modelled estimate of £146,000 is 23.7% above the 2024 sale price. On a £-per-square-foot basis, the last sale (£211/sq ft) was about 67.2% above the typical sold price in the postcode. Last sale on file: £118,000 in June 2024. Across the public record there are 4 sales, relatively high churn for a single property.
97 Riviera Drive has more than doubled in price since the earliest registered sale in 2002.
£146,000
Modelled from EPC, postcode comparables and a sale-price growth of 3.4% per year over 22 years.
£118,000
Growth on file: 3.4% per year over 22 years.
97 Riviera Drive is notably below the street on years held.
Price per m²
£2,269
Street avg £1,580
Floor Area
52 m²
Street avg 63 m²
Habitable Rooms
3 rooms
Reported crime in the wider district is trending notably upward year-on-year.
Crime
5/mo
Rising year-on-year across the wider district.
Nearest stop
0.1 km

Daytime· 07:00 – 23:00
51.4dB

Changes detected from historical EPC data
Roof insulation improved
More low energy lighting installed
Are we missing something? Tell us about home improvements to help adjust your valuation.
4 June 2024Most recent
£118,000
+2.6%over 2 years3 May 2022
£115,000
+54.4%over 18 years9 December 2003
£74,500
+30.7%over 1 year2 October 2002
£56,995
Median price across the last 5 sales in L11 4UR: £128,000 (2024–2023).
Street avg 4 rooms
CO₂ Emissions
2.0 t/year
Street avg 2.5 t/year
L11 4SB
Unicorn Road — bus stop.
Closest school
0.2 km
Croxteth Community Primary School. 28 schools nearby.
Night-time· 23:00 – 07:00
40.8dB
Find out what your property is worth with a free valuation from a top-rated local estate agent.