Get started1 Riviera Drive is a semi-detached house in Liverpool (L11 4UR). It has a recorded floor area of 57 m² (around 614 sq ft), construction records dating it to 1996-2002 and council tax band A. The latest certificate (May 2016) shows a D (score 66), on the cusp of jumping into the C band. The recommended improvements would lift it to B (score 85), a 2-band jump. The latest certificate is from May 2016, so improvements made since then won't be reflected.
Sale prices here have outpaced Liverpool HPI: 4.3% per year against 0% for the wider region. Today's modelled estimate of £137,000 is 37.1% above the 2020 sale price. On a £-per-square-foot basis, the last sale (£163/sq ft) was about 28.7% above the typical sold price in the postcode. Last sale on file: £99,950 in October 2020.
Recommended upgrades on file would lift this property by multiple EPC bands.
This certificate is over 10 years old and is no longer valid.Expired 10 May 2026
Sale price has at least doubled since 2000.
£137,000
Modelled from EPC, postcode comparables and a sale-price growth of 4.3% per year over 20 years.
£99,950
Growth on file: 4.3% per year over 20 years.
1 Riviera Drive is notably below the street on epc rating.
Price per m²
£1,754
Street avg £1,591
Floor Area
57 m²
Street avg 63 m²
Habitable Rooms
5 rooms
Street avg 4 rooms
Reported crime in the wider district is trending notably upward year-on-year.
Crime
5/mo
Rising year-on-year across the wider district.
Nearest stop
0.1 km

Daytime· 07:00 – 23:00
51.4dB

23 October 2020Most recent
£99,950
+17.6%over 3 years31 March 2017
£85,000
+94.5%over 16 years15 December 2000
£43,695
Median price across the last 5 sales in L11 4UR: £118,000 (2024–2023).
CO₂ Emissions
2.6 t/year
Street avg 2.4 t/year
Unicorn Road — bus stop.
Closest school
0.2 km
Croxteth Community Primary School. 28 schools nearby.
Night-time· 23:00 – 07:00
40.8dB
Find out what your property is worth with a free valuation from a top-rated local estate agent.