Get started127 Riviera Drive is a mid-terrace house in Liverpool (L11 4UR). It has a recorded floor area of 54 m² (around 581 sq ft), construction records dating it to 1996-2002 and council tax band B. The latest certificate (November 2024) shows a C (score 75), near the top of the C band. The rating has held steady at C across 2 certificates since October 2014. Between certificates, window efficiency dropped from Good to Average. The recommended improvements would push it to B (score 90).
Sale prices here have outpaced Liverpool HPI: 1.8% per year against 0% for the wider region. Today's modelled estimate of £130,000 is 28.7% above the 2024 sale price. On a £-per-square-foot basis, the last sale (£174/sq ft) was about 36.6% above the typical sold price in the postcode. Sold September 2024 for £101,000.
127 Riviera Drive valuation sits well clear of the typical sold price in this postcode.
£130,000
Modelled from EPC, postcode comparables and a sale-price growth of 1.8% per year over 21 years.
£101,000
Growth on file: 1.8% per year over 21 years.
Years Held for 127 Riviera Drive lags the street by a wide margin.
Price per m²
£1,870
Street avg £1,588
Floor Area
54 m²
Street avg 63 m²
Habitable Rooms
3 rooms
Street avg 4 rooms
Reported crime in the wider district is trending notably upward year-on-year.
Crime
5/mo
Rising year-on-year across the wider district.
Nearest stop
0.1 km

Daytime· 07:00 – 23:00
51.4dB

Changes detected from historical EPC data
Heating controls upgraded for better temperature management
Are we missing something? Tell us about home improvements to help adjust your valuation.
5 September 2024Most recent
£101,000
+42.3%over 9 years26 March 2015
£71,000
+3.7%over 11 years28 March 2003
£68,495
Median price across the last 5 sales in L11 4UR: £128,000 (2024–2023).
CO₂ Emissions
1.6 t/year
Street avg 2.5 t/year
Unicorn Road — bus stop.
Closest school
0.2 km
Croxteth Community Primary School. 28 schools nearby.
Night-time· 23:00 – 07:00
40.8dB
Find out what your property is worth with a free valuation from a top-rated local estate agent.