Get started19 Riviera Drive is a two-bedroom semi-detached house in Liverpool (L11 4UR). It has a recorded floor area of 28 m² (around 301 sq ft), construction records dating it to 1996-2002 and council tax band B. The latest certificate (September 2013) shows a D (score 63), on the cusp of jumping into the C band. The recommended improvements would lift it to B (score 90), a 2-band jump. The latest certificate is from September 2013, so improvements made since then won't be reflected.
Sale prices here have outpaced Liverpool HPI: 3.3% per year against 0% for the wider region. Today's modelled estimate of £139,000 sits 66.5% above the 2020 sale of £83,500. On a £-per-square-foot basis, the last sale (£277/sq ft) was about 125.3% above the typical sold price in the postcode. At 28 m² it sits well below the postcode median (57 m² across 46 EPCs), making it one of the more compact homes locally. Sold June 2020 for £83,500. Across the public record there are 6 sales, relatively high churn for a single property.
Recommended upgrades on file would lift this property by multiple EPC bands.
This certificate is over 10 years old and is no longer valid.Expired 11 Sept 2023
19 Riviera Drive's estimated value is more than triple its earliest registered sale price (2001).
£139,000
Modelled from EPC, postcode comparables and a sale-price growth of 3.3% per year over 19 years.
£83,500
Growth on file: 3.3% per year over 19 years.
On price per m², 19 Riviera Drive stands well clear of the street.
Price per m²
£2,982
Street avg £1,564
Floor Area
28 m²
Street avg 63 m²
Habitable Rooms
4 rooms
Reported crime in the wider district is trending notably upward year-on-year.
Crime
5/mo
Rising year-on-year across the wider district.
Nearest stop
0.1 km

Daytime· 07:00 – 23:00
51.4dB

26 June 2020Most recent
£83,500
+11.3%over 3 years7 February 2017
£75,000
1 August 2011
£75,000
+25.0%over 6 years20 May 2005
£59,995
+5.3%over 2 years25 November 2002
£57,000
+26.7%over 1 year28 June 2001
£44,995
Median price across the last 5 sales in L11 4UR: £118,000 (2024–2023).
Street avg 4 rooms
CO₂ Emissions
1.9 t/year
Street avg 2.5 t/year
L11 4SB
Unicorn Road — bus stop.
Closest school
0.2 km
Croxteth Community Primary School. 28 schools nearby.
Night-time· 23:00 – 07:00
40.8dB
Find out what your property is worth with a free valuation from a top-rated local estate agent.