Get started11a is a mid-terrace house in East Horsley, Leatherhead, Leatherhead (KT24 6RT). It has a recorded floor area of 95 m² (around 1023 sq ft), construction records dating it to 1930-1949 and council tax band E. The latest certificate (March 2021) shows a D (score 56), a step below the typical UK home. The recommended improvements would push it to C (score 73).
Sale prices here have outpaced England HPI: 0.9% per year against 0% for the wider region. Today's modelled estimate of £267,000 sits 169.7% above the 2015 sale of £99,000. On a £-per-square-foot basis, the last sale (£97/sq ft) was about 56% below the postcode norm. At 95 m² the property is well over the postcode median (70 m² across 12 EPCs), placing it in the larger end of the local stock. Last changed hands 11 years ago, in May 2015. Across the public record there are 5 sales, relatively high churn for a single property.
11a's estimated value is more than triple its earliest registered sale price (1997).
£267,000
Modelled from EPC, postcode comparables and a sale-price growth of 0.9% per year over 18 years.
£99,000
Growth on file: 0.9% per year over 18 years.
On co₂ emissions, 11a runs well behind the street norm.
Price per m²
£1,042
Street avg £2,840
Floor Area
95 m²
Street avg 73 m²
Habitable Rooms
5 rooms
Street avg 3 rooms
Daytime road noise here sits well below conversation level — a quiet pocket of the postcode.
Crime
1/mo
Steady year-on-year across the wider district.
Nearest stop
0.0 km

Daytime· 07:00 – 23:00
47.5dB

1 May 2015Most recent
£99,000
-60.4%over 7 years30 November 2007
£249,950
+68.3%over 6 years12 October 2001
£148,500
+118.4%over 2 years25 November 1998
£68,000
-20.0%over 1 year28 August 1997
£85,000
Median price across the last 5 sales in KT24 6RT: £230,000 (2025–2018).
16a Bishopsmead Parade East Horsley Leatherhead
Sold Jul 2025
24 Bishopsmead Parade East Horsley Leatherhead
Sold Jun 2024
25 Bishopsmead Parade East Horsley Leatherhead
Sold Feb 2019
8a Bishopsmead Parade East Horsley Leatherhead
Sold Oct 2018
10a Bishopsmead Parade East Horsley Leatherhead
Sold Oct 2015
CO₂ Emissions
5.8 t/year
Street avg 3.2 t/year
KT24 6DH
Bishopsmead Parade — bus stop.
Closest school
2.1 km
The Raleigh School. 3 schools nearby.
Night-time· 23:00 – 07:00
40.6dB
Find out what your property is worth with a free valuation from a top-rated local estate agent.