Get started1 Old Pilgrim Court is a two-bedroom semi-detached house in East Horsley, Leatherhead, Leatherhead (KT24 6QJ). It has a recorded floor area of 80 m² (around 861 sq ft), construction records dating it to 1996-2002 and council tax band F. The latest certificate (January 2014) shows a C (score 75), near the top of the C band. The latest certificate is from January 2014, so improvements made since then won't be reflected. Other recorded features include outbuildings.
Sale prices here have outpaced England HPI: 4.6% per year against 0% for the wider region. Today's modelled estimate of £496,000 is 10.5% above the 2020 sale price. On a £-per-square-foot basis, the last sale (£521/sq ft) was about 74.7% above the typical sold price in the postcode. At 80 m² it sits well below the postcode median (123 m² across 14 EPCs), making it one of the more compact homes locally. Last sale on file: £448,700 in October 2020. Across the public record there are 4 sales, relatively high churn for a single property.
1 Old Pilgrim Court's EPC is over a decade old — improvements since won't be reflected.
This certificate is over 10 years old and is no longer valid.Expired 28 Jan 2024
1 Old Pilgrim Court has more than doubled in price since the earliest registered sale in 1996.
£496,000
Modelled from EPC, postcode comparables and a sale-price growth of 4.6% per year over 24 years.
£448,700
Growth on file: 4.6% per year over 24 years.
1 Old Pilgrim Court outperforms the street on co₂ emissions by a wide margin.
Price per m²
£5,609
Street avg £3,339
Floor Area
80 m²
Street avg 117 m²
Habitable Rooms
3 rooms
Rail-style transport is unusually close for this postcode.
Crime
1/mo
Steady year-on-year across the wider district.
Nearest stop
0.2 km
Horsley Railway Station — bus stop.

Daytime· 07:00 – 23:00
45.3dB

8 October 2020Most recent
£448,700
-5.5%over 6 years30 May 2014
£475,000
+196.9%over 16 years15 July 1997
£160,000
+4.6%over 10 months27 September 1996
£152,950
Median price across the last 5 sales in KT24 6QJ: £935,000 (2024–2019).
2 Old Pilgrim Court Ockham Road South East Horsley Leatherhead
Sold May 2024
2 Wilkie Cottages Ockham Road South East Horsley Leatherhead
Sold Jan 2023
Ashdown Ockham Road South East Horsley Leatherhead
Sold Dec 2021
Rectory Lodge Ockham Road South East Horsley Leatherhead
Sold Jun 2020
4 Old Pilgrim Court Ockham Road South East Horsley Leatherhead
Sold Nov 2019
Street avg 4 rooms
CO₂ Emissions
2.1 t/year
Street avg 2.9 t/year
KT24 6QB
Closest school
1.0 km
The Raleigh School. 3 schools nearby.
Night-time· 23:00 – 07:00
38.4dB
Find out what your property is worth with a free valuation from a top-rated local estate agent.