Get started2 Old Pilgrim Court is an end-of-terrace house in East Horsley, Leatherhead, Leatherhead (KT24 6QJ). It has a recorded floor area of 82 m² (around 883 sq ft), construction records dating it to 1996-2002 and council tax band F. At 82 m² this is the largest unit on EPC record across the building (79–82 m²). On EPC score it ranks last in the building (75 versus a best of 76). The latest certificate (March 2024) shows a C (score 75), near the top of the C band.
Sale prices here have outpaced England HPI: 4.8% per year against 0% for the wider region. On a £-per-square-foot basis, the last sale (£634/sq ft) was about 112.7% above the typical sold price in the postcode. At 82 m² it sits well below the postcode median (123 m² across 14 EPCs), making it one of the more compact homes locally. Last sale on file: £560,000 in May 2024.
Sale price has grown by over 3x since 1996.
£592,000
Modelled from EPC, postcode comparables and a sale-price growth of 4.8% per year over 28 years.
£560,000
Growth on file: 4.8% per year over 28 years.
2 Old Pilgrim Court is notably below the street on years held.
Price per m²
£6,829
Street avg £3,186
Floor Area
82 m²
Street avg 117 m²
Habitable Rooms
3 rooms
Rail-style transport is unusually close for this postcode.
Crime
1/mo
Steady year-on-year across the wider district.
Nearest stop
0.2 km
Horsley Railway Station — bus stop.

Daytime· 07:00 – 23:00
45.3dB

23 May 2024Most recent
£560,000
+80.6%over 20 years11 November 2003
£310,000
+30.5%over 3 years17 November 1999
£237,500
+55.3%over 3 years23 August 1996
£152,950
Median price across the last 5 sales in KT24 6QJ: £935,000 (2023–2019).
2 Wilkie Cottages Ockham Road South East Horsley Leatherhead
Sold Jan 2023
Ashdown Ockham Road South East Horsley Leatherhead
Sold Dec 2021
1 Old Pilgrim Court Ockham Road South East Horsley Leatherhead
Sold Oct 2020
Rectory Lodge Ockham Road South East Horsley Leatherhead
Sold Jun 2020
4 Old Pilgrim Court Ockham Road South East Horsley Leatherhead
Sold Nov 2019
Street avg 4 rooms
CO₂ Emissions
2.2 t/year
Street avg 2.9 t/year
KT24 6NB
Closest school
1.0 km
The Raleigh School. 3 schools nearby.
Night-time· 23:00 – 07:00
38.4dB
Find out what your property is worth with a free valuation from a top-rated local estate agent.