Get started2 Wilkie Cottages is a four-bedroom semi-detached house in East Horsley, Leatherhead, Leatherhead (KT24 6QJ). It has a recorded floor area of 184 m² (around 1981 sq ft), construction records dating it to 2003-2006 and council tax band F. The latest certificate (January 2021) shows a C (score 75), near the top of the C band. The rating has held steady at C across 2 certificates since June 2009. Between certificates, lighting went from Very Poor to Poor. The recommended improvements would push it to B (score 83). Other recorded features include a conservatory and outbuildings.
Sale prices here have outpaced England HPI: 3.5% per year against 0% for the wider region. On a £-per-square-foot basis, the last sale (£472/sq ft) was about 75.4% above the typical sold price in the postcode. At 184 m² the property is well over the postcode median (121 m² across 14 EPCs), placing it in the larger end of the local stock. 4 bedrooms is on the larger side for this postcode, where 3 is the typical count. Last sale on file: £935,000 in January 2023. Across the public record there are 4 sales, relatively high churn for a single property.
2 Wilkie Cottages valuation sits well clear of the typical sold price in this postcode.
£896,000
Modelled from EPC, postcode comparables and a sale-price growth of 3.5% per year over 18 years.
£935,000
Growth on file: 3.5% per year over 18 years.
Years Held for 2 Wilkie Cottages lags the street by a wide margin.
Price per m²
£5,082
Street avg £6,047
Floor Area
184 m²
Street avg 138 m²
Habitable Rooms
7 rooms
Rail-style transport is unusually close for this postcode.
Crime
1/mo
Steady year-on-year across the wider district.
Nearest stop
0.2 km
Horsley Railway Station — bus stop.

Daytime· 07:00 – 23:00
45.3dB

26 January 2023Most recent
£935,000
+18.7%over 8 years31 July 2014
£787,500
+32.4%over 7 years16 February 2007
£595,000
+19.0%over 2 years10 September 2004
£500,000
Median price across the last 5 sales in KT24 6QJ: £560,000 (2024–2019).
2 Old Pilgrim Court Ockham Road South East Horsley Leatherhead
Sold May 2024
Ashdown Ockham Road South East Horsley Leatherhead
Sold Dec 2021
1 Old Pilgrim Court Ockham Road South East Horsley Leatherhead
Sold Oct 2020
Rectory Lodge Ockham Road South East Horsley Leatherhead
Sold Jun 2020
4 Old Pilgrim Court Ockham Road South East Horsley Leatherhead
Sold Nov 2019
Street avg 6 rooms
CO₂ Emissions
4.4 t/year
Street avg 4.0 t/year
KT24 6BF
Closest school
1.0 km
The Raleigh School. 3 schools nearby.
Night-time· 23:00 – 07:00
38.4dB
Find out what your property is worth with a free valuation from a top-rated local estate agent.