Get started10a is a one-bedroom mid-terrace house in East Horsley, Leatherhead, Leatherhead (KT24 6RT). It has a recorded floor area of 45 m² (around 484 sq ft), construction records dating it to 1930-1949 and council tax band C. At 45 m² this is the 2nd smallest of 13 units on EPC record in the building, where floor areas span 38–109 m². The building's EPC ratings span D to C, with this unit at the top. Period features are noted in the property record. The latest certificate (August 2018) shows a C (score 74).
Sale prices here have outpaced England HPI: 1% per year against 0% for the wider region. Today's modelled estimate of £233,000 is 32.4% above the 2015 sale price. On a £-per-square-foot basis, the last sale (£363/sq ft) was about 88.7% above the typical sold price in the postcode. At 45 m² it sits well below the postcode median (79 m² across 12 EPCs), making it one of the more compact homes locally. Last sold in October 2015, so it's been off the market for around 11 years. Across the public record there are 4 sales, relatively high churn for a single property.
10a's carbon output is low for the local stock.
10a changed hands twice within eighteen months — unusual for the area.
£233,000
Modelled from EPC, postcode comparables and a sale-price growth of 1.0% per year over 9 years.
£176,000
Growth on file: 1.0% per year over 9 years.
EPC Rating for 10a runs comfortably ahead of the street norm.
Price per m²
£3,911
Street avg £2,553
Floor Area
45 m²
Street avg 77 m²
Habitable Rooms
2 rooms
Daytime road noise here sits well below conversation level — a quiet pocket of the postcode.
Crime
1/mo
Steady year-on-year across the wider district.
Nearest stop
0.0 km

Daytime· 07:00 – 23:00
47.5dB

2 October 2015Most recent
£176,000
+3.5%over 10 months12 December 2014
£170,000
+3.0%over 4 years6 May 2010
£165,000
+1.9%over 3 years8 February 2007
£161,950
Median price across the last 5 sales in KT24 6RT: £230,000 (2025–2018).
16a Bishopsmead Parade East Horsley Leatherhead
Sold Jul 2025
24 Bishopsmead Parade East Horsley Leatherhead
Sold Jun 2024
25 Bishopsmead Parade East Horsley Leatherhead
Sold Feb 2019
8a Bishopsmead Parade East Horsley Leatherhead
Sold Oct 2018
11a Bishopsmead Parade East Horsley Leatherhead
Sold May 2015
Street avg 4 rooms
CO₂ Emissions
1.5 t/year
Street avg 3.6 t/year
KT24 6QJ
Bishopsmead Parade — bus stop.
Closest school
2.1 km
The Raleigh School. 3 schools nearby.
Night-time· 23:00 – 07:00
40.6dB
Find out what your property is worth with a free valuation from a top-rated local estate agent.