Get started21b is a mid-terrace house in East Horsley, Leatherhead, Leatherhead (KT24 6QN). It has a recorded floor area of 39 m² (around 420 sq ft) and construction records dating it to 1967-1975. At 39 m² this is the 3rd smallest of 28 units on EPC record in the building, where floor areas span 31–101 m². The building's EPC ratings span F to A across 28 units on file. The latest certificate (April 2021) shows a C (score 69), just inside the C band. The rating has held steady at C across 2 certificates since April 2021. Main heating runs on electricity.
Today's modelled estimate of £264,000 is 60.9% below the 2018 sale of £675,000, a rare downward gap that often correlates with deferred maintenance or unfinished works. On a £-per-square-foot basis, the last sale (£1,608/sq ft) was about 483% above the typical sold price in the postcode. At 39 m² it sits well below the postcode median (73 m² across 27 EPCs), making it one of the more compact homes locally. Its energy rating outperforms most of the postcode (better than 74% of similar EPCs). Last sale on file: £675,000 in May 2018.
21b valuation sits well clear of the typical sold price in this postcode.
£264,000
Modelled from EPC, postcode comparables.
£675,000
Recorded with HM Land Registry.
Floor Area for 21b lags the street by a wide margin.
Price per m²
£17,308
Street avg £6,824
Floor Area
39 m²
Street avg 70 m²
Habitable Rooms
2 rooms
Street avg 3 rooms
Rail-style transport is unusually close for this postcode.
Crime
1/mo
Steady year-on-year across the wider district.
Nearest stop
0.1 km
Horsley Railway Station — bus stop.

Daytime· 07:00 – 23:00
45.8dB

25 May 2018Most recent
£675,000
Median price across the last 5 sales in KT24 6QN: £275,000 (2022–2014).
16a Station Parade Ockham Road South East Horsley Leatherhead
Sold Oct 2022
4a Station Parade Ockham Road South East Horsley Leatherhead
Sold Oct 2022
7b Station Parade Ockham Road South East Horsley Leatherhead
Sold Jan 2016
26a Station Parade Ockham Road South East Horsley Leatherhead
Sold Sept 2015
7a Station Parade Ockham Road South East Horsley Leatherhead
Sold May 2014
CO₂ Emissions
3.6 t/year
Street avg 3.4 t/year
KT24 6DH
Closest school
0.9 km
The Raleigh School. 3 schools nearby.
Night-time· 23:00 – 07:00
38.7dB