Get started1 Wilkie Cottages is a five-bedroom semi-detached house in East Horsley, Leatherhead, Leatherhead (KT24 6QJ). It has a recorded floor area of 176 m² (around 1894 sq ft), construction records dating it to 2003-2006 and council tax band F. The latest certificate (June 2012) shows a C (score 75), near the top of the C band. The recommended improvements would push it to B (score 86). The latest certificate is from June 2012, so improvements made since then won't be reflected.
Sale prices here have outpaced England HPI: 3% per year against 0% for the wider region. Today's modelled estimate of £899,000 is 24.9% above the 2012 sale price. On a £-per-square-foot basis, the last sale (£380/sq ft) was about 41.2% above the typical sold price in the postcode. At 176 m² the property is well over the postcode median (121 m² across 14 EPCs), placing it in the larger end of the local stock. On the market in September 2012 and unlisted since — roughly 14 years.
1 Wilkie Cottages's EPC is over a decade old — improvements since won't be reflected.
This certificate is over 10 years old and is no longer valid.Expired 14 Jun 2022
1 Wilkie Cottages valuation sits well clear of the typical sold price in this postcode.
£899,000
Modelled from EPC, postcode comparables and a sale-price growth of 3.0% per year over 8 years.
£720,000
Growth on file: 3.0% per year over 8 years.
Price per m² for 1 Wilkie Cottages lags the street by a wide margin.
Price per m²
£4,091
Street avg £6,377
Floor Area
176 m²
Street avg 139 m²
Habitable Rooms
7 rooms
Rail-style transport is unusually close for this postcode.
Crime
1/mo
Steady year-on-year across the wider district.
Nearest stop
0.2 km
Horsley Railway Station — bus stop.

Daytime· 07:00 – 23:00
45.3dB

4 September 2012Most recent
£720,000
+27.4%over 8 years9 June 2004
£565,000
Median price across the last 5 sales in KT24 6QJ: £935,000 (2024–2020).
2 Old Pilgrim Court Ockham Road South East Horsley Leatherhead
Sold May 2024
2 Wilkie Cottages Ockham Road South East Horsley Leatherhead
Sold Jan 2023
Ashdown Ockham Road South East Horsley Leatherhead
Sold Dec 2021
1 Old Pilgrim Court Ockham Road South East Horsley Leatherhead
Sold Oct 2020
Rectory Lodge Ockham Road South East Horsley Leatherhead
Sold Jun 2020
Street avg 6 rooms
CO₂ Emissions
4.1 t/year
Street avg 4.0 t/year
KT24 6BF
Closest school
1.0 km
The Raleigh School. 3 schools nearby.
Night-time· 23:00 – 07:00
38.4dB
Find out what your property is worth with a free valuation from a top-rated local estate agent.