Get started64a is a three-bedroom detached house in West Horsley, Leatherhead, Leatherhead (KT24 6PD). It has a recorded floor area of 115 m² (around 1238 sq ft), construction records dating it to 2003-2006 and council tax band E. The latest certificate (October 2012) shows a C (score 76), near the top of the C band. The recommended improvements would push it to B (score 85). The latest certificate is from October 2012, so improvements made since then won't be reflected.
Sale prices here have outpaced England HPI: 4% per year against 0% for the wider region. On a £-per-square-foot basis, the last sale (£517/sq ft) was about 38.9% above the typical sold price in the postcode. Most recent transfer: October 2019 at £640,000. Across the public record there are 4 sales, relatively high churn for a single property. One planning record on file: an extension approved in 2011. Past consents include an extension and a porch, meaningful when judging how the property has evolved.
64a's EPC is over a decade old — improvements since won't be reflected.
This certificate is over 10 years old and is no longer valid.Expired 22 Oct 2022
Single storey link between existing two storey house and existing detached garage. Infill existing open porch (amended plans received 04.04.11).
64a valuation sits well clear of the typical sold price in this postcode.
£683,000
Modelled from EPC, postcode comparables and a sale-price growth of 4.0% per year over 14 years.
£640,000
Growth on file: 4.0% per year over 14 years.
EPC Rating for 64a runs comfortably ahead of the street norm.
Price per m²
£5,565
Street avg £4,801
Floor Area
115 m²
Street avg 112 m²
Habitable Rooms
6 rooms
Rail-style transport is unusually close for this postcode.
Crime
1/mo
Steady year-on-year across the wider district.
Nearest stop
0.3 km
Meadow Way — bus stop.

Daytime· 07:00 – 23:00
45.5dB

31 October 2019Most recent
£640,000
+21.4%over 6 years18 January 2013
£527,000
+14.6%over 5 years26 October 2007
£460,000
+23.3%over 1 year24 March 2006
£373,000
Median price across the last 5 sales in KT24 6PD: £725,000 (2024–2023).
62 Nightingale Crescent West Horsley Leatherhead
Sold Oct 2024
2 Nightingale Crescent West Horsley Leatherhead
Sold Jun 2024
23 Nightingale Crescent West Horsley Leatherhead
Sold Dec 2023
20 Nightingale Crescent West Horsley Leatherhead
Sold May 2023
9 Nightingale Crescent West Horsley Leatherhead
Sold Jan 2023
Street avg 5 rooms
CO₂ Emissions
2.8 t/year
Street avg 4.5 t/year
KT24 6BS
Closest school
0.2 km
The Raleigh School. 1 school nearby.
Night-time· 23:00 – 07:00
38.1dB
Find out what your property is worth with a free valuation from a top-rated local estate agent.