Get started9 Nightingale Crescent is a three-bedroom semi-detached house in West Horsley, Leatherhead, Leatherhead (KT24 6PD). It has a recorded floor area of 125 m² (around 1345 sq ft), construction records dating it to 1950-1966 and council tax band E. The latest certificate (July 2014) shows a D (score 56), a step below the typical UK home. The recommended improvements would push it to C (score 76). The latest certificate is from July 2014, so improvements made since then won't be reflected. Records show the property has been extended at some point in its history.
Sale prices here have outpaced England HPI: 7.2% per year against 0% for the wider region. On a £-per-square-foot basis, the last sale (£602/sq ft) was about 63.1% above the typical sold price in the postcode. At 125 m² it's 16.8% larger than the typical home in the postcode (107 m² median across 35 EPCs). Sold January 2023 for £810,000.
9 Nightingale Crescent's EPC is over a decade old — improvements since won't be reflected.
This certificate is over 10 years old and is no longer valid.Expired 09 Jul 2024
Latest sale on 9 Nightingale Crescent was the highest on Land Registry record across the postcode.
£758,000
Modelled from EPC, postcode comparables and a sale-price growth of 7.2% per year over 27 years.
£810,000
Growth on file: 7.2% per year over 27 years.
On price per m², 9 Nightingale Crescent stands well clear of the street.
Price per m²
£6,480
Street avg £4,770
Floor Area
125 m²
Street avg 112 m²
Habitable Rooms
5 rooms
Rail-style transport is unusually close for this postcode.
Crime
1/mo
Steady year-on-year across the wider district.
Nearest stop
0.3 km
Meadow Way — bus stop.

Daytime· 07:00 – 23:00
45.5dB

11 January 2023Most recent
£810,000
+24.1%over 4 years4 January 2019
£652,500
+11.9%over 4 years15 October 2014
£583,000
+377.9%over 18 years27 October 1995
£122,000
Median price across the last 5 sales in KT24 6PD: £635,000 (2024–2021).
62 Nightingale Crescent West Horsley Leatherhead
Sold Oct 2024
2 Nightingale Crescent West Horsley Leatherhead
Sold Jun 2024
23 Nightingale Crescent West Horsley Leatherhead
Sold Dec 2023
20 Nightingale Crescent West Horsley Leatherhead
Sold May 2023
64 Nightingale Crescent West Horsley Leatherhead
Sold Sept 2021
Street avg 5 rooms
CO₂ Emissions
5.4 t/year
Street avg 4.4 t/year
KT24 6BS
Closest school
0.2 km
The Raleigh School. 1 school nearby.
Night-time· 23:00 – 07:00
38.1dB
Find out what your property is worth with a free valuation from a top-rated local estate agent.