Get started23 Nightingale Crescent is a three-bedroom semi-detached house in West Horsley, Leatherhead, Leatherhead (KT24 6PD). It has a recorded floor area of 126 m² (around 1356 sq ft), construction records dating it to 1967-1975 and council tax band E. The latest certificate (April 2023) shows a D (score 61), on the cusp of jumping into the C band. The recommended improvements would push it to C (score 79). Our model identifies extension potential, subject to local planning policy.
One planning record on file: an extension approved in 2024. Past consents include an extension and partial demolition, meaningful when judging how the property has evolved. At 126 m² it's 17.8% larger than the typical home in the postcode (107 m² median across 35 EPCs). Today's modelled estimate of £714,000 is 12.4% above the 2023 sale price. On a £-per-square-foot basis, the last sale (£468/sq ft) was about 26% above the typical sold price in the postcode. Last sale on file: £635,000 in December 2023.
Planning history includes recorded demolition works, indicating a major rebuild phase at this address.
Two storey · Rear of property
23 Nightingale Crescent valuation sits well clear of the typical sold price in this postcode.
£714,000
Modelled from EPC, postcode comparables.
£635,000
Recorded with HM Land Registry.
On years held, 23 Nightingale Crescent runs well behind the street norm.
Price per m²
£5,040
Street avg £4,820
Floor Area
126 m²
Street avg 112 m²
Habitable Rooms
5 rooms
Rail-style transport is unusually close for this postcode.
Crime
1/mo
Steady year-on-year across the wider district.
Nearest stop
0.3 km
Meadow Way — bus stop.

Daytime· 07:00 – 23:00
45.5dB

Two storey rear extension following partial demolition of existing rear extension.
18 December 2023Most recent
£635,000
Median price across the last 5 sales in KT24 6PD: £725,000 (2024–2021).
62 Nightingale Crescent West Horsley Leatherhead
Sold Oct 2024
2 Nightingale Crescent West Horsley Leatherhead
Sold Jun 2024
20 Nightingale Crescent West Horsley Leatherhead
Sold May 2023
9 Nightingale Crescent West Horsley Leatherhead
Sold Jan 2023
64 Nightingale Crescent West Horsley Leatherhead
Sold Sept 2021
Street avg 5 rooms
CO₂ Emissions
5.8 t/year
Street avg 4.4 t/year
KT24 6BS
Closest school
0.2 km
The Raleigh School. 1 school nearby.
Night-time· 23:00 – 07:00
38.1dB