Get started3 Howard Close is a three-bedroom detached house in West Horsley, Leatherhead, Leatherhead (KT24 6LP). It has a recorded floor area of 132 m² (around 1421 sq ft), construction records dating it to 1967-1975 and council tax band G. The latest certificate (April 2012) shows a D (score 64), on the cusp of jumping into the C band. The recommended improvements would push it to C (score 80). The latest certificate is from April 2012, so improvements made since then won't be reflected. Other recorded features include a conservatory.
Sale prices here have outpaced England HPI: 14.9% per year against 0% for the wider region. Today's modelled estimate of £817,000 is 23.8% above the 2012 sale price. On a £-per-square-foot basis, the last sale (£465/sq ft) was about 47% above the typical sold price in the postcode. One planning record on file: an extension approved in 2006. Past consents include an extension, meaningful when judging how the property has evolved. Last sold in July 2012, so it's been off the market for around 14 years.
3 Howard Close's EPC is over a decade old — improvements since won't be reflected.
This certificate is over 10 years old and is no longer valid.Expired 04 Apr 2022
Extension: Side and rear of property
Single storey side and rear extension, and alterations & extensions to roof.
3 Howard Close has more than doubled in price since the earliest registered sale in 2006.
£817,000
Modelled from EPC, postcode comparables and a sale-price growth of 14.9% per year over 6 years.
£660,000
Growth on file: 14.9% per year over 6 years.
CO₂ Emissions for 3 Howard Close runs comfortably ahead of the street norm.
Price per m²
£5,000
Street avg £4,545
Floor Area
132 m²
Street avg 139 m²
Habitable Rooms
6 rooms
Rail-style transport is unusually close for this postcode.
Crime
1/mo
Steady year-on-year across the wider district.
Nearest stop
0.1 km
Meadow Way — bus stop.

Daytime· 07:00 – 23:00
45.1dB

17 July 2012Most recent
£660,000
+123.7%over 5 years27 September 2006
£295,000
Median price across the last 5 sales in KT24 6LP: £683,000 (2020–2011).
6 Howard Close West Horsley Leatherhead
Sold Sept 2020
4 Howard Close West Horsley Leatherhead
Sold Jul 2020
5 Howard Close West Horsley Leatherhead
Sold Jul 2018
1 Howard Close West Horsley Leatherhead
Sold Jul 2013
7 Howard Close West Horsley Leatherhead
Sold Sept 2011
Street avg 6 rooms
CO₂ Emissions
4.1 t/year
Street avg 5.4 t/year
KT24 6BS
Closest school
0.3 km
The Raleigh School. 1 school nearby.
Night-time· 23:00 – 07:00
37.4dB
Find out what your property is worth with a free valuation from a top-rated local estate agent.