Get startedSquirrels is a five-bedroom property in East Horsley, Leatherhead, Leatherhead (KT24 5DX).
Sale prices here have outpaced England HPI: 7.5% per year against 0% for the wider region. 2 planning records sit against the property, 2 approved, 0 refused. Past consents include an extension and a garage conversion, meaningful when judging how the property has evolved. Last sale on file: £2,100,000 in January 2023.
This property doesn't have an Energy Performance Certificate yet. An EPC is required to sell or let — and unlocks our automated valuation.
Extension: Side and rear of property
Two storey side and rear extension incorporating a side covered way beneath, single storey side extension, front ground floor bay window, and extension of existing front dormer window forwards.
Latest sale on Squirrels was the highest on Land Registry record across the postcode.
£2,100,000
Growth on file: 7.5% per year over 25 years.
27 January 2023Most recent
£2,100,000
+85.8%over 9 yearsRail-style transport is unusually close for this postcode.
Crime
1/mo
Steady year-on-year across the wider district.
Nearest stop
0.2 km
Parkside Close — bus stop.

Daytime· 07:00 – 23:00
44.4dB

Alterations to existing garage to form single garage & playroom.
23 August 2013
£1,130,000
+238.3%over 16 years30 July 1997
£334,000
Median price across the last 5 sales in KT24 5DX: £997,000 (2025–2013).
Little Birches Hooke Road East Horsley Leatherhead
Sold Mar 2025
Avalon Hooke Road East Horsley Leatherhead
Sold Jan 2015
Kingswood Hooke Road East Horsley Leatherhead
Sold Sept 2014
Appledore House Hooke Road East Horsley Leatherhead
Sold Feb 2013
Bay Tree House Hooke Road East Horsley Leatherhead
Sold Aug 2012
KT24 5ST
Closest school
1.4 km
The Raleigh School. 3 schools nearby.
Night-time· 23:00 – 07:00
37.2dB
Find out what your property is worth with a free valuation from a top-rated local estate agent.