Get started9 Parkside Place is a three-bedroom detached house in East Horsley, Leatherhead, Leatherhead (KT24 5BZ). It has a recorded floor area of 106 m² (around 1141 sq ft), construction records dating it to 1976-1982 and council tax band G. The latest certificate (April 2015) shows a D (score 59), a step below the typical UK home. The recommended improvements would push it to C (score 79). The latest certificate is from April 2015, so improvements made since then won't be reflected. Other recorded features include a conservatory.
Sale prices here have outpaced England HPI: 6.5% per year against 0% for the wider region. Today's modelled estimate of £750,000 is 12% above the 2015 sale price. On a £-per-square-foot basis, the last sale (£587/sq ft) was about 15.4% above the typical sold price in the postcode. 2 planning records sit against the property, 2 approved, 0 refused. Past consents include an extension, partial demolition and a garage conversion, meaningful when judging how the property has evolved. Last sold in October 2015, so it's been off the market for around 11 years. At 106 m² it's 16.9% smaller than the typical home in the postcode (128 m² median across 18 EPCs).
9 Parkside Place's EPC is over a decade old — improvements since won't be reflected.
This certificate is over 10 years old and is no longer valid.Expired 08 Apr 2025
Planning history includes recorded demolition works, indicating a major rebuild phase at this address.
Single storey · Rear of property
9 Parkside Place has more than tripled in price since its earliest registered sale in 1996.
£750,000
Modelled from EPC, postcode comparables and a sale-price growth of 6.5% per year over 19 years.
£669,625
Growth on file: 6.5% per year over 19 years.
On habitable rooms, 9 Parkside Place runs well behind the street norm.
Price per m²
£6,317
Street avg £5,983
Floor Area
106 m²
Street avg 127 m²
Habitable Rooms
5 rooms
Street avg 6 rooms
Rail-style transport is unusually close for this postcode.
Crime
1/mo
Steady year-on-year across the wider district.
Nearest stop
0.2 km
Parkside Close — bus stop.

Daytime· 07:00 – 23:00
46.3dB

Single storey rear extension following demolition of existing conservatory.
Extension: Single storey · Rear of property
Single storey rear extension and conversion of garage into a habitable room.
16 October 2015Most recent
£669,625
+112.6%over 16 years4 August 1999
£315,000
+59.5%over 3 years24 May 1996
£197,500
Median price across the last 5 sales in KT24 5BZ: £875,000 (2024–2022).
22 Parkside Place East Horsley Leatherhead
Sold Nov 2024
7 Parkside Place East Horsley Leatherhead
Sold Jul 2024
11 Parkside Place East Horsley Leatherhead
Sold Oct 2023
13 Parkside Place East Horsley Leatherhead
Sold Jan 2023
29 Parkside Place East Horsley Leatherhead
Sold Sept 2022
CO₂ Emissions
5.3 t/year
Street avg 5.4 t/year
KT24 5AP
Closest school
1.1 km
The Raleigh School. 3 schools nearby.
Night-time· 23:00 – 07:00
38.4dB
Find out what your property is worth with a free valuation from a top-rated local estate agent.