Get started7 Parkside Place is a four-bedroom detached house in East Horsley, Leatherhead, Leatherhead (KT24 5BZ). It has a recorded floor area of 131 m² (around 1410 sq ft), construction records dating it to 1950-1966 and council tax band G. The latest certificate (May 2023) shows a D (score 66), on the cusp of jumping into the C band. The recommended improvements would push it to C (score 79). Other recorded features include a conservatory. Our model identifies extension potential, subject to local planning policy. The home occupies a corner plot.
Sale prices here have outpaced England HPI: 5.3% per year against 0% for the wider region. On a £-per-square-foot basis, the last sale (£621/sq ft) was about 24.5% above the typical sold price in the postcode. One planning record on file: an extension approved in 2024. Past consents include an extension and a porch, meaningful when judging how the property has evolved. Most recent transfer: July 2024 at £875,000.
7 Parkside Place has an approved front extension on the planning record.
Extension: Front of property
First floor front & porch extension with extended front paving area and alterations/additions to fenestration.
7 Parkside Place has more than quadrupled in price since its earliest registered sale in 1996.
£896,000
Modelled from EPC, postcode comparables and a sale-price growth of 5.3% per year over 28 years.
£875,000
Growth on file: 5.3% per year over 28 years.
Years Held for 7 Parkside Place lags the street by a wide margin.
Price per m²
£6,679
Street avg £5,962
Floor Area
131 m²
Street avg 125 m²
Habitable Rooms
7 rooms
Street avg 6 rooms
Rail-style transport is unusually close for this postcode.
Crime
1/mo
Steady year-on-year across the wider district.
Nearest stop
0.2 km
Parkside Close — bus stop.

Daytime· 07:00 – 23:00
46.3dB

16 July 2024Most recent
£875,000
+324.8%over 27 years18 September 1996
£206,000
Median price across the last 5 sales in KT24 5BZ: £875,000 (2024–2022).
22 Parkside Place East Horsley Leatherhead
Sold Nov 2024
11 Parkside Place East Horsley Leatherhead
Sold Oct 2023
13 Parkside Place East Horsley Leatherhead
Sold Jan 2023
29 Parkside Place East Horsley Leatherhead
Sold Sept 2022
19 Parkside Place East Horsley Leatherhead
Sold Aug 2022
CO₂ Emissions
5.2 t/year
Street avg 5.4 t/year
KT24 5PQ
Closest school
1.1 km
The Raleigh School. 3 schools nearby.
Night-time· 23:00 – 07:00
38.4dB
Find out what your property is worth with a free valuation from a top-rated local estate agent.