Get started21 Parkside Place is a three-bedroom detached house in East Horsley, Leatherhead, Leatherhead (KT24 5BZ). It has a recorded floor area of 131 m² (around 1412 sq ft), construction records dating it to 1983-1990 and council tax band G. The latest certificate (September 2010) shows a D (score 68), on the cusp of jumping into the C band. The recommended improvements would push it to C (score 70). The latest certificate is from September 2010, so improvements made since then won't be reflected.
Untraded for 15 years, with the last transfer in March 2011. Today's modelled estimate of £869,000 is 49.1% above the 2011 sale price. On a £-per-square-foot basis, the last sale (£413/sq ft) was about 18.8% below the postcode norm.
21 Parkside Place's EPC is over a decade old — improvements since won't be reflected.
This certificate is over 10 years old and is no longer valid.Expired 17 Sept 2020
21 Parkside Place valuation sits well clear of the typical sold price in this postcode.
£869,000
Modelled from EPC, postcode comparables.
£583,000
Recorded with HM Land Registry.
EPC Rating for 21 Parkside Place runs comfortably ahead of the street norm.
Price per m²
£4,445
Street avg £6,093
Floor Area
131 m²
Street avg 125 m²
Habitable Rooms
6 rooms
Rail-style transport is unusually close for this postcode.
Crime
1/mo
Steady year-on-year across the wider district.
Nearest stop
0.2 km
Parkside Close — bus stop.

Daytime· 07:00 – 23:00
46.3dB

23 March 2011Most recent
£583,000
Median price across the last 5 sales in KT24 5BZ: £875,000 (2024–2022).
22 Parkside Place East Horsley Leatherhead
Sold Nov 2024
7 Parkside Place East Horsley Leatherhead
Sold Jul 2024
11 Parkside Place East Horsley Leatherhead
Sold Oct 2023
13 Parkside Place East Horsley Leatherhead
Sold Jan 2023
29 Parkside Place East Horsley Leatherhead
Sold Sept 2022
Street avg 6 rooms
CO₂ Emissions
4.8 t/year
Street avg 5.4 t/year
KT24 5AP
Closest school
1.1 km
The Raleigh School. 3 schools nearby.
Night-time· 23:00 – 07:00
38.4dB