Get started18 Parkside Place is a three-bedroom detached house in East Horsley, Leatherhead, Leatherhead (KT24 5BZ). It has a recorded floor area of 136 m² (around 1464 sq ft), construction records dating it to 1983-1990 and council tax band G. The latest certificate (May 2024) shows a C (score 70). When first surveyed in April 2018 the rating was D, the property has climbed 1 band since. The recommended improvements would push it to B (score 83). Other recorded features include a conservatory. Records show the property has been extended at some point in its history. The home occupies a corner plot.
At 136 m² it's 15.2% larger than the typical home in the postcode (118 m² median across 18 EPCs). Its energy rating outperforms most of the postcode (better than 89% of similar EPCs). Today's modelled estimate of £847,000 is 18.5% above the 2019 sale price. Most recent transfer: September 2019 at £715,000.
18 Parkside Place valuation sits well clear of the typical sold price in this postcode.
£847,000
Modelled from EPC, postcode comparables.
£715,000
Recorded with HM Land Registry.
18 Parkside Place outperforms the street on epc rating by a wide margin.
Price per m²
£5,257
Street avg £6,045
Floor Area
136 m²
Street avg 125 m²
Habitable Rooms
6 rooms
Rail-style transport is unusually close for this postcode.
Crime
1/mo
Steady year-on-year across the wider district.
Nearest stop
0.2 km
Parkside Close — bus stop.

Daytime· 07:00 – 23:00
46.3dB

Changes detected from historical EPC data
Heating controls upgraded for better temperature management
Hot water system changed
More low energy lighting installed
Are we missing something? Tell us about home improvements to help adjust your valuation.
2 September 2019Most recent
£715,000
Median price across the last 5 sales in KT24 5BZ: £875,000 (2024–2022).
22 Parkside Place East Horsley Leatherhead
Sold Nov 2024
7 Parkside Place East Horsley Leatherhead
Sold Jul 2024
11 Parkside Place East Horsley Leatherhead
Sold Oct 2023
13 Parkside Place East Horsley Leatherhead
Sold Jan 2023
29 Parkside Place East Horsley Leatherhead
Sold Sept 2022
Street avg 6 rooms
CO₂ Emissions
4.6 t/year
Street avg 5.5 t/year
KT24 5BZ
Closest school
1.1 km
The Raleigh School. 3 schools nearby.
Night-time· 23:00 – 07:00
38.4dB