Get startedApplecroft is a five-bedroom property in East Horsley, Leatherhead, Leatherhead (KT24 5BQ). It has council tax band G.
Untraded for 19 years, with the last transfer in November 2007. That sale landed at the peak of the pre-credit-crunch market, which is a useful reference point when interpreting the price. Sale prices here have outpaced England HPI: 19.6% per year against 0% for the wider region.
This property doesn't have an Energy Performance Certificate yet. An EPC is required to sell or let — and unlocks our automated valuation.
The latest sale landed at the peak of the pre-credit-crunch market — a high-water reference point.
£1,235,000
Growth on file: 19.6% per year over 2 years.
7 November 2007Most recent
£1,235,000
+41.1%over 1 yearRail-style transport is unusually close for this postcode.
Crime
1/mo
Steady year-on-year across the wider district.
Nearest stop
0.3 km
The Highlands — bus stop.

Daytime· 07:00 – 23:00
46.3dB

5 December 2005
£875,000
Median price across the last 5 sales in KT24 5BQ: £1,500,000 (2024–2017).
Hill Thatch The Highlands East Horsley Leatherhead
Sold May 2024
Tornetrask The Highlands East Horsley Leatherhead
Sold Apr 2021
Hillcrest The Highlands East Horsley Leatherhead
Sold Dec 2020
Coombe End The Highlands East Horsley Leatherhead
Sold Jul 2019
Windybrae The Highlands East Horsley Leatherhead
Sold Sept 2017
KT24 5ST
Closest school
0.9 km
The Raleigh School. 3 schools nearby.
Night-time· 23:00 – 07:00
38.7dB
Find out what your property is worth with a free valuation from a top-rated local estate agent.