Get started26 The Ridings is a four-bedroom property in East Horsley, Leatherhead, Leatherhead (KT24 5BN). It has council tax band G. Other recorded features include attached land beyond the plot. Our model identifies extension potential, subject to local planning policy. The home occupies a cul-de-sac position.
Sale prices here have outpaced England HPI: 5.1% per year against 0% for the wider region. On the market in June 2017 and unlisted since — roughly 9 years.
This property doesn't have an Energy Performance Certificate yet. An EPC is required to sell or let — and unlocks our automated valuation.
26 The Ridings has more than doubled in price since the earliest registered sale in 1999.
£1,025,000
Growth on file: 5.1% per year over 18 years.
23 June 2017Most recent
£1,025,000
+41.4%over 9 yearsRail-style transport is unusually close for this postcode.
Crime
1/mo
Steady year-on-year across the wider district.
Nearest stop
0.2 km
Parkside Close — bus stop.

Daytime· 07:00 – 23:00
46.4dB

10 September 2007
£725,000
+70.6%over 7 years15 October 1999
£425,000
Median price across the last 5 sales in KT24 5BN: £1,220,000 (2025–2019).
9 The Ridings East Horsley Leatherhead
Sold Aug 2025
6 The Ridings East Horsley Leatherhead
Sold Sept 2022
20 The Ridings East Horsley Leatherhead
Sold Apr 2022
5 The Ridings East Horsley Leatherhead
Sold Nov 2021
16 The Ridings East Horsley Leatherhead
Sold Mar 2019
KT24 5AU
Closest school
1.1 km
The Raleigh School. 3 schools nearby.
Night-time· 23:00 – 07:00
38.6dB
Find out what your property is worth with a free valuation from a top-rated local estate agent.