Get started2b is a three-bedroom end-of-terrace house in East Horsley, Leatherhead, Leatherhead (KT24 5BH). It has a recorded floor area of 109 m² (around 1173 sq ft) and construction records dating it to 2007-2011. Tenure is freehold. The latest certificate (June 2025) returns a B (score 84), comfortably above the UK average. The rating has held steady at B across 2 certificates since January 2015. Between certificates, wall efficiency dropped from Very Good to Good and window efficiency dropped from Very Good to Good. The property has solar panels on record, all of which lower running costs and tend to lift resale appeal.
At 109 m² it sits well below the postcode median (201 m² across 34 EPCs), making it one of the more compact homes locally. Its energy rating outperforms most of the postcode (better than 85% of similar EPCs). Today's modelled estimate of £830,000 is 10.7% above the 2015 sale price. On a £-per-square-foot basis, the last sale (£639/sq ft) was about 17.4% above the typical sold price in the postcode. Last sold in February 2015, so it's been off the market for around 11 years.
£830,000
Modelled from EPC, postcode comparables.
£750,000
Recorded with HM Land Registry.
On co₂ emissions, 2b stands well clear of the street.
Price per m²
£6,881
Street avg £6,714
Floor Area
109 m²
Street avg 189 m²
Habitable Rooms
5 rooms
Street avg 7 rooms
Rail-style transport is unusually close for this postcode.
Crime
1/mo
Steady year-on-year across the wider district.
Nearest stop
0.2 km
Horsley Rail Station — railway station.

Daytime· 07:00 – 23:00
46.6dB

Changes detected from historical EPC data
Solar PV panels (20 kWp) installed
Are we missing something? Tell us about home improvements to help adjust your valuation.
13 February 2015Most recent
£750,000
Median price across the last 5 sales in KT24 5BH: £1,650,000 (2025–2023).
Sedgley Cottage Cobham Way East Horsley Leatherhead
Sold May 2025
Lerryn Cottage Cobham Way East Horsley Leatherhead
Sold Sept 2024
Mowbray Corner Cobham Way East Horsley Leatherhead
Sold Aug 2024
Arthur House Cobham Way East Horsley Leatherhead
Sold Mar 2024
Little Beeches Cobham Way East Horsley Leatherhead
Sold Dec 2023
CO₂ Emissions
1.8 t/year
Street avg 6.8 t/year
KT24 5BZ
Closest school
1.0 km
The Raleigh School. 3 schools nearby.
Night-time· 23:00 – 07:00
39.0dB