Get started8 Aprilwood Close is a five-bedroom detached house in Woodham, Addlestone, Addlestone (KT15 3SX). It has a recorded floor area of 234 m² (around 2519 sq ft), construction records dating it to 1967-1975 and council tax band G. The latest certificate (September 2013) shows a C (score 72). The latest certificate is from September 2013, so improvements made since then won't be reflected.
Sale prices here have outpaced England HPI: 6.4% per year against 0% for the wider region. Today's modelled estimate of £873,000 is 37.5% above the 2014 sale price. At 234 m² the property is well over the postcode median (156 m² across 6 EPCs), placing it in the larger end of the local stock. Its energy rating outperforms most of the postcode (better than 83% of similar EPCs). 2 planning records sit against the property, 2 approved, 0 refused. Past consents include tree works, meaningful when judging how the property has evolved. On the market in August 2014 and unlisted since — roughly 12 years.
8 Aprilwood Close's EPC is over a decade old — improvements since won't be reflected.
This certificate is over 10 years old and is no longer valid.Expired 08 Sept 2023
Details pursuant to condition 2 (replacement tree) of planning permission RU.13/0083 granted for the felling of two Conifers subject to a Tree Preservation Order
8 Aprilwood Close has more than doubled in price since the earliest registered sale in 1999.
£873,000
Modelled from EPC, postcode comparables and a sale-price growth of 6.4% per year over 15 years.
£635,000
Growth on file: 6.4% per year over 15 years.
On epc rating, 8 Aprilwood Close stands well clear of the street.
Price per m²
£2,714
Street avg £3,636
Floor Area
234 m²
Street avg 159 m²
Habitable Rooms
8 rooms
Rail-style transport is unusually close for this postcode.
Crime
3/mo
Steady year-on-year across the wider district.
Nearest stop
0.2 km
The Victoria — bus stop.

Daytime· 07:00 – 23:00
49.7dB

Felling of two Conifers subject to a Tree Preservation Order
1 August 2014Most recent
£635,000
+154.0%over 15 years15 July 1999
£250,000
Median price across the last 5 sales in KT15 3SX: £530,000 (2018–2008).
Street avg 7 rooms
CO₂ Emissions
5.0 t/year
Street avg 6.6 t/year
KT15 3BZ
Closest school
0.3 km
Fullbrook School. 19 schools nearby.
Night-time· 23:00 – 07:00
41.8dB