Get started39 Amberley Drive is a four-bedroom detached house in Woodham, Addlestone, Addlestone (KT15 3SN). It has a recorded floor area of 154 m² (around 1658 sq ft), construction records dating it to 1930-1949 and council tax band F. The latest certificate (September 2016) shows a D (score 61), on the cusp of jumping into the C band. The rating has held steady at D across 2 certificates since September 2016. The recommended improvements would lift it to B (score 85), a 2-band jump.
Sale prices here have outpaced England HPI: 6.5% per year against 0% for the wider region. Today's modelled estimate of £815,000 is 26.8% above the 2017 sale price. On a £-per-square-foot basis, the last sale (£388/sq ft) was about 20.4% below the postcode norm. At 154 m² the property is well over the postcode median (114 m² across 14 EPCs), placing it in the larger end of the local stock. 2 planning records sit against the property, 1 approved, 1 refused. Past consents include an extension, meaningful when judging how the property has evolved. Last sold in October 2017, so it's been off the market for around 9 years.
39 Amberley Drive's carbon output runs well above what efficient homes in the postcode produce.
Erection of a single garage to side and rear of property, canopy over front entrance and insertion of dormers to front and rear elevations
39 Amberley Drive has more than doubled in price since the earliest registered sale in 2001.
£815,000
Modelled from EPC, postcode comparables and a sale-price growth of 6.5% per year over 17 years.
£642,500
Growth on file: 6.5% per year over 17 years.
39 Amberley Drive outperforms the street on habitable rooms by a wide margin.
Price per m²
£4,172
Street avg £5,211
Floor Area
154 m²
Street avg 121 m²
Habitable Rooms
9 rooms
Rail-style transport is unusually close for this postcode.
Crime
3/mo
Steady year-on-year across the wider district.
Nearest stop
0.3 km
Farleigh Road — bus stop.

Daytime· 07:00 – 23:00
49.1dB

18 October 2017Most recent
£642,500
+188.8%over 16 years19 January 2001
£222,500
Median price across the last 5 sales in KT15 3SN: £575,000 (2025–2019).
Street avg 6 rooms
CO₂ Emissions
6.5 t/year
Street avg 5.6 t/year
KT15 3LP
Closest school
0.5 km
New Haw Community Junior School. 20 schools nearby.
Night-time· 23:00 – 07:00
41.6dB