Get started25 Acacia Drive is a five-bedroom detached house in Woodham, Addlestone, Addlestone (KT15 3SH). It has a recorded floor area of 155 m² (around 1668 sq ft), construction records dating it to 1950-1966 and council tax band F. The latest certificate (January 2019) shows a C (score 72). When first surveyed in April 2011 the rating was D, the property has climbed 1 band since. Between certificates, window efficiency went from Average to Good, hot-water efficiency went from Average to Good and lighting went from Poor to Very Good; while wall efficiency dropped from Good to Average. The recommended improvements would push it to B (score 81). Our model identifies extension potential, subject to local planning policy.
Today's modelled estimate of £906,000 sits 74.2% above the 2011 sale of £520,000. On a £-per-square-foot basis, the last sale (£312/sq ft) was about 22.9% below the postcode norm. 3 planning records sit against the property, 2 approved, 1 refused. Past consents include an extension, a porch and a garage conversion, meaningful when judging how the property has evolved. At 155 m² it's 28.1% larger than the typical home in the postcode (121 m² median across 13 EPCs). Last sold in December 2011, so it's been off the market for around 14 years.
Extension: Part single, part two storey · Rear of property
Erection of part single, part two storey rear extension, creation of new porch and alterations to front elevation.
25 Acacia Drive valuation sits well clear of the typical sold price in this postcode.
£906,000
Modelled from EPC, postcode comparables.
£520,000
Recorded with HM Land Registry.
25 Acacia Drive is notably below the street on price per m².
Price per m²
£3,355
Street avg £5,326
Floor Area
155 m²
Street avg 127 m²
Habitable Rooms
7 rooms
Street avg 6 rooms
Daytime road noise here sits well below conversation level — a quiet pocket of the postcode.
Crime
3/mo
Steady year-on-year across the wider district.
Nearest stop
0.3 km

Daytime· 07:00 – 23:00
46.9dB

Changes detected from historical EPC data
Hot water efficiency improved
Window efficiency improved
More low energy lighting installed
Are we missing something? Tell us about home improvements to help adjust your valuation.
Extension: Single storey · Rear of property
Erection of a single storey rear extension and conversion of part of existing garage to habitable accommodation.
1 more application for this property
Join to see all planning history.
16 December 2011Most recent
£520,000
Median price across the last 5 sales in KT15 3SH: £726,000 (2025–2024).
CO₂ Emissions
4.5 t/year
Street avg 4.9 t/year
KT15 3BZ
Fullmer Way — bus stop.
Closest school
0.6 km
New Haw Community Junior School. 20 schools nearby.
Night-time· 23:00 – 07:00
40.2dB