Get started7 Silver Birch Close is a property in Woodham, Addlestone, Addlestone (KT15 3QW). It has council tax band F.
Untraded for 25 years, with the last transfer in January 2001. Sale prices here have outpaced England HPI: 11.9% per year against 0% for the wider region. One planning record on file: an extension approved in 2002. Past consents include an extension, meaningful when judging how the property has evolved.
This property doesn't have an Energy Performance Certificate yet. An EPC is required to sell or let — and unlocks our automated valuation.
Extension: Two storey · Rear of property
Two storey rear extension and extension at first floor front to form new bedroom and ensuite bathroom over playroom and living room and to extend front bedroom.
£295,750
Growth on file: 11.9% per year over 6 years.
26 January 2001Most recent
£295,750
+90.8%over 5 yearsRail-style transport is unusually close for this postcode.
Crime
3/mo
Steady year-on-year across the wider district.
Nearest stop
0.3 km
Sheerwater Road — bus stop.

Daytime· 07:00 – 23:00
51.3dB

28 April 1995
£155,000
Median price across the last 5 sales in KT15 3QW: £847,500 (2025–2019).
4 Silver Birch Close Woodham Addlestone
Sold Mar 2025
22 Silver Birch Close Woodham Addlestone
Sold Mar 2023
3 Silver Birch Close Woodham Addlestone
Sold Sept 2022
6 Silver Birch Close Woodham Addlestone
Sold Jun 2021
33 Silver Birch Close Woodham Addlestone
Sold Apr 2019
KT15 3AG
Closest school
0.7 km
The Bishop David Brown School. 16 schools nearby.
Night-time· 23:00 – 07:00
42.9dB
Find out what your property is worth with a free valuation from a top-rated local estate agent.