Get started1 Silver Birch Close is a four-bedroom property in Woodham, Addlestone, Addlestone (KT15 3QW). It has council tax band F.
It hasn't traded since July 2006, a hold of 20 years that's notably long for the area. Across the public record there are 4 sales, relatively high churn for a single property. Sale prices here have outpaced England HPI: 9.7% per year against 0% for the wider region.
This property doesn't have an Energy Performance Certificate yet. An EPC is required to sell or let — and unlocks our automated valuation.
Sale price has at least doubled since 1996.
£450,000
Growth on file: 9.7% per year over 10 years.
6 July 2006Most recent
£450,000
+50.0%over 4 yearsRail-style transport is unusually close for this postcode.
Crime
3/mo
Steady year-on-year across the wider district.
Nearest stop
0.3 km
Sheerwater Road — bus stop.

Daytime· 07:00 – 23:00
51.3dB

31 July 2001
£299,950
+39.5%over 2 years14 August 1998
£215,000
+23.2%over 2 years3 April 1996
£174,500
Median price across the last 5 sales in KT15 3QW: £847,500 (2025–2019).
4 Silver Birch Close Woodham Addlestone
Sold Mar 2025
22 Silver Birch Close Woodham Addlestone
Sold Mar 2023
3 Silver Birch Close Woodham Addlestone
Sold Sept 2022
6 Silver Birch Close Woodham Addlestone
Sold Jun 2021
33 Silver Birch Close Woodham Addlestone
Sold Apr 2019
KT15 3SN
Closest school
0.7 km
The Bishop David Brown School. 16 schools nearby.
Night-time· 23:00 – 07:00
42.9dB
Find out what your property is worth with a free valuation from a top-rated local estate agent.