Get startedAn Cuan is a four-bedroom detached house in Woodham, Addlestone, Addlestone (KT15 3QF). It has a recorded floor area of 123 m² (around 1324 sq ft), construction records dating it to 1991-1995 and council tax band G. The latest certificate (June 2010) shows a D (score 68), on the cusp of jumping into the C band. The recommended improvements would push it to C (score 71). The latest certificate is from June 2010, so improvements made since then won't be reflected.
It hasn't traded since September 2010, a hold of 16 years that's notably long for the area. Sale prices here have outpaced England HPI: 7.4% per year against 0% for the wider region. Today's modelled estimate of £670,000 is 41.1% above the 2010 sale price.
An Cuan's EPC is over a decade old — improvements since won't be reflected.
This certificate is over 10 years old and is no longer valid.Expired 23 Jun 2020
An Cuan has more than doubled in price since the earliest registered sale in 1995.
£670,000
Modelled from EPC, postcode comparables and a sale-price growth of 7.4% per year over 15 years.
£475,000
Growth on file: 7.4% per year over 15 years.
On habitable rooms, An Cuan stands well clear of the street.
Price per m²
£3,861
Street avg £4,408
Floor Area
123 m²
Street avg 115 m²
Habitable Rooms
7 rooms
Street avg 6 rooms
Rail-style transport is unusually close for this postcode.
Crime
3/mo
Steady year-on-year across the wider district.
Nearest stop
0.2 km
The Victoria — bus stop.

Daytime· 07:00 – 23:00
49.7dB

30 September 2010Most recent
£475,000
+9.2%over 3 years6 July 2007
£435,000
+166.9%over 11 years19 October 1995
£163,000
Median price across the last 5 sales in KT15 3QF: £639,000 (2025–2021).
Lynton Westwood Avenue Woodham Addlestone
Sold Aug 2025
13 Westwood Avenue Woodham Addlestone
Sold Oct 2022
Oleander Westwood Avenue Woodham Addlestone
Sold Mar 2022
Burwood Westwood Avenue Woodham Addlestone
Sold Jun 2021
1 Westwood Avenue Woodham Addlestone
Sold Apr 2021
CO₂ Emissions
4.5 t/year
Street avg 4.4 t/year
KT15 3PF
Closest school
0.5 km
Fullbrook School. 17 schools nearby.
Night-time· 23:00 – 07:00
42.0dB
Find out what your property is worth with a free valuation from a top-rated local estate agent.