Get started10 Heather Close is a four-bedroom detached house in New Haw, Addlestone, Addlestone (KT15 3PF). It has a recorded floor area of 91 m² (around 982 sq ft), construction records dating it to 1976-1982 and council tax band E. The latest certificate (October 2008) shows a D (score 55), a step below the typical UK home. The latest certificate is from October 2008, so improvements made since then won't be reflected.
It hasn't traded since March 2009, a hold of 17 years that's notably long for the area. That sale fell during the post-crash dip, which often skews comparisons against later neighbouring sales. Today's modelled estimate of £491,000 sits 72.3% above the 2009 sale of £285,000. On a £-per-square-foot basis, the last sale (£290/sq ft) was about 16.5% below the postcode norm. One planning record on file: an extension approved in 2015. Past consents include an extension, meaningful when judging how the property has evolved.
10 Heather Close's EPC is over a decade old — improvements since won't be reflected.
This certificate is over 10 years old and is no longer valid.Expired 01 Oct 2018
10 Heather Close has an approved single-storey rear extension on the planning record.
Extension: Single storey · Rear of property
Erection of a single storey rear extension
The latest sale fell during the post-2008 dip, often a low-water mark in price comparisons.
£491,000
Modelled from EPC, postcode comparables.
£285,000
Recorded with HM Land Registry.
On price per m², 10 Heather Close runs well behind the street norm.
Price per m²
£3,123
Street avg £4,092
Floor Area
91 m²
Street avg 104 m²
Habitable Rooms
6 rooms
Rail-style transport is unusually close for this postcode.
Crime
3/mo
Steady year-on-year across the wider district.
Nearest stop
0.1 km
Park Side — bus stop.

Daytime· 07:00 – 23:00
55.4dB

27 March 2009Most recent
£285,000
Median price across the last 5 sales in KT15 3PF: £420,000 (2016–2012).
Street avg 6 rooms
CO₂ Emissions
4.7 t/year
Street avg 5.1 t/year
KT15 3PF
Closest school
0.8 km
The Grange Community Infant School. 21 schools nearby.
Flood risk
Medium
From the Environment Agency.
Night-time· 23:00 – 07:00
48.9dB