Get started9 Amis Avenue is a semi-detached house in New Haw, Addlestone, Addlestone (KT15 3ET). It has a recorded floor area of 89 m² (around 958 sq ft), construction records dating it to 1930-1949 and council tax band D. The latest certificate (November 2024) shows a C (score 70). The recommended improvements would push it to B (score 85).
It hasn't traded since August 2005, a hold of 21 years that's notably long for the area. Across the public record there are 4 sales, relatively high churn for a single property. Sale prices here have outpaced England HPI: 12.6% per year against 0% for the wider region. Today's modelled estimate of £461,000 sits 114.4% above the 2005 sale of £215,000. On a £-per-square-foot basis, the last sale (£224/sq ft) was about 30.5% below the postcode norm. One planning record on file: an extension approved in 2013. Past consents include an extension, meaningful when judging how the property has evolved. At 89 m² it's 16.8% smaller than the typical home in the postcode (107 m² median across 29 EPCs).
9 Amis Avenue has an approved single-storey rear extension on the planning record.
Extension: Single storey · Rear of property
Erection of a single storey rear extension with insertion of raised rooflight
9 Amis Avenue has more than doubled in price since the earliest registered sale in 1998.
£461,000
Modelled from EPC, postcode comparables and a sale-price growth of 12.6% per year over 7 years.
£215,000
Growth on file: 12.6% per year over 7 years.
Price per m² for 9 Amis Avenue lags the street by a wide margin.
Price per m²
£2,416
Street avg £4,524
Floor Area
89 m²
Street avg 104 m²
Habitable Rooms
5 rooms
Street avg 6 rooms
Rail-style transport is unusually close for this postcode.
Crime
3/mo
Steady year-on-year across the wider district.
Nearest stop
0.2 km
Farleigh Road — bus stop.

Daytime· 07:00 – 23:00
50.7dB

1 August 2005Most recent
£215,000
+3.6%over 1 year22 December 2003
£207,500
+35.6%over 3 years15 December 2000
£153,000
+61.1%over 2 years18 September 1998
£95,000
Median price across the last 5 sales in KT15 3ET: £430,000 (2025–2022).
CO₂ Emissions
3.0 t/year
Street avg 4.0 t/year
KT15 3BL
Closest school
0.3 km
New Haw Community Junior School. 19 schools nearby.
Night-time· 23:00 – 07:00
43.0dB
Find out what your property is worth with a free valuation from a top-rated local estate agent.