Get started15 Amis Avenue is a two-bedroom semi-detached house in New Haw, Addlestone, Addlestone (KT15 3ET). It has a recorded floor area of 74 m² (around 797 sq ft), construction records dating it to 1950-1966 and council tax band D. The latest certificate (August 2025) shows a C (score 71). The rating has held steady at C across 2 certificates since September 2014. Between certificates, window efficiency dropped from Average to Poor.
Sale prices here have outpaced England HPI: 7.3% per year against 0% for the wider region. Today's modelled estimate of £471,000 is 31.7% above the 2015 sale price. On a £-per-square-foot basis, the last sale (£449/sq ft) was about 61.4% above the typical sold price in the postcode. At 74 m² it sits well below the postcode median (107 m² across 29 EPCs), making it one of the more compact homes locally. One planning record on file: an extension approved in 2015. Past consents include an extension, meaningful when judging how the property has evolved. Last changed hands 11 years ago, in January 2015.
15 Amis Avenue has an approved single-storey rear extension on the planning record.
Extension: Single storey · Rear of property
Single storey rear extension
15 Amis Avenue saw 3 transfers in just over a decade — high turnover for the postcode.
£471,000
Modelled from EPC, postcode comparables and a sale-price growth of 7.3% per year over 9 years.
£357,500
Growth on file: 7.3% per year over 9 years.
On habitable rooms, 15 Amis Avenue runs well behind the street norm.
Price per m²
£4,831
Street avg £4,434
Floor Area
74 m²
Street avg 105 m²
Habitable Rooms
3 rooms
Street avg 6 rooms
Rail-style transport is unusually close for this postcode.
Crime
3/mo
Steady year-on-year across the wider district.
Nearest stop
0.2 km
Farleigh Road — bus stop.

Daytime· 07:00 – 23:00
50.7dB

Changes detected from historical EPC data
More low energy lighting installed
Are we missing something? Tell us about home improvements to help adjust your valuation.
13 January 2015Most recent
£357,500
+23.5%over 7 years8 March 2007
£289,500
+48.5%over 9 months16 June 2006
£195,000
Median price across the last 5 sales in KT15 3ET: £430,000 (2025–2022).
CO₂ Emissions
2.3 t/year
Street avg 4.1 t/year
KT15 3BT
Closest school
0.3 km
New Haw Community Junior School. 19 schools nearby.
Night-time· 23:00 – 07:00
43.0dB
Find out what your property is worth with a free valuation from a top-rated local estate agent.