Get started11 Orchard Avenue is a property in Woodham, Addlestone, Addlestone (KT15 3EB). It has council tax band F.
It hasn't traded since September 2004, a hold of 22 years that's notably long for the area. Sale prices here have outpaced England HPI: 24.7% per year against 0% for the wider region. 2 planning records sit against the property, 2 approved, 0 refused. Past consents include tree works, meaningful when judging how the property has evolved.
This property doesn't have an Energy Performance Certificate yet. An EPC is required to sell or let — and unlocks our automated valuation.
Planning history at 11 Orchard Avenue is exclusively tree-management applications — typical for a property with mature trees on or near the plot.
Oak - Crown reduce spread in all directions as detailed in the application, reduction to be no more than 5m north and 4m in other directions. Crown lift to no more than 5m above ground level, to be achieved by removal of only small diameter secondary limbs.
11 Orchard Avenue has more than doubled in price since the earliest registered sale in 2001.
£520,000
Growth on file: 24.7% per year over 4 years.
30 September 2004Most recent
£520,000
+123.2%over 3 yearsRail-style transport is unusually close for this postcode.
Crime
3/mo
Steady year-on-year across the wider district.
Nearest stop
0.1 km
Farleigh Road — bus stop.

Daytime· 07:00 – 23:00
50.6dB

Crown reduction of Oak tree by removal of 2.4 metres of all branches. The tree is subject to Tree Preservation Order No.322.
9 February 2001
£233,000
Median price across the last 5 sales in KT15 3EB: £820,000 (2020–2017).
KT15 3AG
Closest school
0.2 km
Fullbrook School. 20 schools nearby.
Night-time· 23:00 – 07:00
42.2dB