Get started7 Orchard Avenue is a four-bedroom detached house in Woodham, Addlestone, Addlestone (KT15 3EB). It has a recorded floor area of 115 m² (around 1238 sq ft), construction records dating it to 1930-1949 and council tax band F. The latest certificate (May 2019) shows a D (score 55), a step below the typical UK home. The recommended improvements would push it to C (score 79). Our model identifies extension potential, subject to local planning policy.
2 planning records sit against the property, 2 approved, 0 refused. Past consents include a loft conversion and an extension, meaningful when judging how the property has evolved. Today's modelled estimate of £764,000 is 18.4% above the 2019 sale price. On a £-per-square-foot basis, the last sale (£521/sq ft) was about 41.4% above the typical sold price in the postcode. Most recent transfer: December 2019 at £645,000.
Planning history includes both a loft conversion and an extension — the classic family-home expansion.
Certificate of Proposed Lawful Development for: Proposed loft extension and rear dormer.
7 Orchard Avenue valuation sits well clear of the typical sold price in this postcode.
£764,000
Modelled from EPC, postcode comparables.
£645,000
Recorded with HM Land Registry.
On price per m², 7 Orchard Avenue stands well clear of the street.
Price per m²
£5,609
Street avg £4,295
Floor Area
115 m²
Street avg 147 m²
Habitable Rooms
6 rooms
Rail-style transport is unusually close for this postcode.
Crime
3/mo
Steady year-on-year across the wider district.
Nearest stop
0.1 km
Farleigh Road — bus stop.

Daytime· 07:00 – 23:00
50.6dB

Extension: Single storey · Side and rear of property
Certificate of Proposed Lawful Development for a single storey side & rear extension following demolition of existing buildings.
20 December 2019Most recent
£645,000
Median price across the last 5 sales in KT15 3EB: £820,000 (2020–2015).
Street avg 6 rooms
CO₂ Emissions
5.5 t/year
Street avg 4.8 t/year
KT15 3SN
Closest school
0.2 km
Fullbrook School. 20 schools nearby.
Night-time· 23:00 – 07:00
42.2dB