Get started19 Hayden Court is a two-bedroom mid-terrace house in New Haw, Addlestone, Addlestone (KT15 3BT). It has a recorded floor area of 63 m² (around 678 sq ft), construction records dating it to 1950-1966 and council tax band C. The latest certificate (July 2016) shows a D (score 55), a step below the typical UK home. The recommended improvements would push it to C (score 73).
Sale prices here have outpaced England HPI: 7.1% per year against 0% for the wider region. Today's modelled estimate of £311,000 is 13.1% above the 2017 sale price. On a £-per-square-foot basis, the last sale (£405/sq ft) was about 44.3% above the typical sold price in the postcode. Last sold in February 2017, so it's been off the market for around 9 years. Across the public record there are 4 sales, relatively high churn for a single property.
19 Hayden Court has more than tripled in price since its earliest registered sale in 1999.
£311,000
Modelled from EPC, postcode comparables and a sale-price growth of 7.1% per year over 18 years.
£274,950
Growth on file: 7.1% per year over 18 years.
On co₂ emissions, 19 Hayden Court runs well behind the street norm.
Price per m²
£4,364
Street avg £3,948
Floor Area
63 m²
Street avg 63 m²
Habitable Rooms
4 rooms
Street avg 3 rooms
Crime
3/mo
Steady year-on-year across the wider district.
Nearest stop
0.1 km
Kings Road — bus stop.

Daytime· 07:00 – 23:00
53.5dB

17 February 2017Most recent
£274,950
+41.7%over 9 years29 January 2008
£194,000
+22.4%over 1 year31 January 2006
£158,500
+93.3%over 6 years30 July 1999
£82,000
Median price across the last 5 sales in KT15 3BT: £316,000 (2024–2022).
CO₂ Emissions
3.9 t/year
Street avg 2.6 t/year
KT15 3SJ
Closest school
0.7 km
The Grange Community Infant School. 21 schools nearby.
Flood risk
Medium
From the Environment Agency.
Night-time· 23:00 – 07:00
46.7dB
Find out what your property is worth with a free valuation from a top-rated local estate agent.