Get started12 Hayden Court is a two-bedroom mid-terrace house in New Haw, Addlestone, Addlestone (KT15 3BT). It has a recorded floor area of 64 m² (around 689 sq ft), construction records dating it to 1983-1990 and council tax band C. The latest certificate (May 2016) shows a C (score 77), near the top of the C band. The latest certificate is from May 2016, so improvements made since then won't be reflected.
Sale prices here have outpaced England HPI: 5.5% per year against 0% for the wider region. On a £-per-square-foot basis, the last sale (£388/sq ft) was about 38.2% above the typical sold price in the postcode. Last sale on file: £267,500 in October 2022. That sale was during the post-pandemic price surge, when transactions cleared materially above pre-2020 trend.
This certificate is over 10 years old and is no longer valid.Expired 05 May 2026
Price for 12 Hayden Court has grown more than fourfold since the 1995 starting point.
£278,000
Modelled from EPC, postcode comparables and a sale-price growth of 5.5% per year over 27 years.
£267,500
Growth on file: 5.5% per year over 27 years.
12 Hayden Court is notably below the street on years held.
Price per m²
£4,180
Street avg £3,965
Floor Area
64 m²
Street avg 63 m²
Habitable Rooms
4 rooms
Street avg 3 rooms
Crime
3/mo
Steady year-on-year across the wider district.
Nearest stop
0.1 km
Kings Road — bus stop.

Daytime· 07:00 – 23:00
53.5dB

28 October 2022Most recent
£267,500
-4.5%over 6 years13 September 2016
£280,000
+76.1%over 10 years17 February 2006
£159,000
+150.4%over 10 years29 September 1995
£63,500
Median price across the last 5 sales in KT15 3BT: £316,000 (2024–2022).
CO₂ Emissions
1.6 t/year
Street avg 2.8 t/year
KT15 3SJ
Closest school
0.7 km
The Grange Community Infant School. 21 schools nearby.
Flood risk
Medium
From the Environment Agency.
Night-time· 23:00 – 07:00
46.7dB
Find out what your property is worth with a free valuation from a top-rated local estate agent.