Get started7 Hayden Court is a mid-terrace house in New Haw, Addlestone, Addlestone (KT15 3BT). It has a recorded floor area of 62 m² (around 667 sq ft), construction records dating it to 1967-1975 and council tax band C. The latest certificate (August 2023) shows a C (score 71). When first surveyed in March 2010 the rating was D, the property has climbed 1 band since. Between certificates, roof efficiency went from Poor to Good, window efficiency went from Poor to Average and hot-water efficiency went from Average to Good. The recommended improvements would push it to B (score 87).
Sale prices here have outpaced England HPI: 3.6% per year against 0% for the wider region. Today's modelled estimate of £303,000 is 49.3% above the 2024 sale price. Sold March 2024 for £203,000.
Sale price has at least doubled since 1998.
£303,000
Modelled from EPC, postcode comparables and a sale-price growth of 3.6% per year over 26 years.
£203,000
Growth on file: 3.6% per year over 26 years.
Floor Area for 7 Hayden Court lags the street by a wide margin.
Price per m²
£3,274
Street avg £4,342
Floor Area
62 m²
Street avg 64 m²
Habitable Rooms
3 rooms
Street avg 3 rooms
Crime
3/mo
Steady year-on-year across the wider district.
Nearest stop
0.1 km
Kings Road — bus stop.

Daytime· 07:00 – 23:00
53.5dB

Changes detected from historical EPC data
Hot water efficiency improved
Windows upgraded, improving insulation
Roof insulation improved
More low energy lighting installed
Are we missing something? Tell us about home improvements to help adjust your valuation.
20 March 2024Most recent
£203,000
-27.0%over 8 years15 January 2016
£278,000
+46.4%over 4 years24 March 2011
£189,950
-15.6%over 3 years28 September 2007
£225,000
+56.3%over 4 years26 November 2002
£144,000
+14.3%over 1 year31 August 2001
£126,000
+32.6%over 1 year20 September 1999
£95,000
+18.8%over 1 year27 February 1998
£80,000
Median price across the last 5 sales in KT15 3BT: £316,000 (2024–2022).
CO₂ Emissions
2.2 t/year
Street avg 2.8 t/year
Closest school
0.7 km
The Grange Community Infant School. 21 schools nearby.
Flood risk
Medium
From the Environment Agency.
Night-time· 23:00 – 07:00
46.7dB
Find out what your property is worth with a free valuation from a top-rated local estate agent.