Get started10 Hayden Court is a two-bedroom semi-detached house in New Haw, Addlestone, Addlestone (KT15 3BT). It has a recorded floor area of 71 m² (around 764 sq ft), construction records dating it to 1967-1975 and council tax band C. At 71 m² this is the largest unit on EPC record across the building (57–71 m²). The building's EPC ratings span E to C across 21 units on file. Other recorded features include outbuildings. The latest certificate (February 2014) shows a D (score 58), a step below the typical UK home. The recommended improvements would push it to C (score 77). The latest certificate is from February 2014, so improvements made since then won't be reflected.
Sale prices here have outpaced England HPI: 4.4% per year against 0% for the wider region. On a £-per-square-foot basis, the last sale (£373/sq ft) was about 34.5% above the typical sold price in the postcode. Last changed hands 9 years ago, in June 2017. Across the public record there are 5 sales, relatively high churn for a single property.
10 Hayden Court's EPC is over a decade old — improvements since won't be reflected.
This certificate is over 10 years old and is no longer valid.Expired 26 Feb 2024
10 Hayden Court has changed hands more often than typical for the area.
£298,000
Modelled from EPC, postcode comparables and a sale-price growth of 4.4% per year over 13 years.
£285,000
Growth on file: 4.4% per year over 13 years.
10 Hayden Court outperforms the street on floor area by a wide margin.
Price per m²
£4,014
Street avg £3,980
Floor Area
71 m²
Street avg 63 m²
Habitable Rooms
3 rooms
Street avg 3 rooms
Crime
3/mo
Steady year-on-year across the wider district.
Nearest stop
0.1 km
Kings Road — bus stop.

Daytime· 07:00 – 23:00
53.5dB

5 June 2017Most recent
£285,000
+13.1%over 1 year18 November 2015
£252,000
+9.6%over 1 year10 October 2014
£229,950
+17.9%over 7 years30 May 2007
£195,000
+21.9%over 3 years5 February 2004
£160,000
Median price across the last 5 sales in KT15 3BT: £316,000 (2024–2022).
CO₂ Emissions
3.7 t/year
Street avg 2.6 t/year
KT15 3SJ
Closest school
0.7 km
The Grange Community Infant School. 21 schools nearby.
Flood risk
Medium
From the Environment Agency.
Night-time· 23:00 – 07:00
46.7dB
Find out what your property is worth with a free valuation from a top-rated local estate agent.