Get started3 Holmefield Place is a mid-terrace house in New Haw, Addlestone, Addlestone (KT15 3AY). It has a recorded floor area of 54 m² (around 581 sq ft), construction records dating it to 2007-2011 and council tax band C. The latest certificate (September 2020) shows a C (score 80), near the top of the C band. The rating has held steady at C across 2 certificates since May 2009. Between certificates, lighting went from Poor to Very Good; while hot-water efficiency dropped from Very Good to Good and main heating dropped from Very Good to Good. At 54 m² this is the 3rd smallest of 13 units on EPC record in the building, where floor areas span 53–86 m².
Sale prices here have outpaced England HPI: 0.9% per year against 0% for the wider region. On a £-per-square-foot basis, the last sale (£430/sq ft) was about 15.3% above the typical sold price in the postcode. Last sale on file: £250,000 in September 2023. Across the public record there are 4 sales, relatively high churn for a single property.
3 Holmefield Place's carbon output is low for the local stock.
3 Holmefield Place's sale-price growth has lagged the wider UK trajectory across its history on file.
£259,000
Modelled from EPC, postcode comparables and a sale-price growth of 0.9% per year over 16 years.
£250,000
Growth on file: 0.9% per year over 16 years.
On co₂ emissions, 3 Holmefield Place stands well clear of the street.
Price per m²
£4,630
Street avg £4,500
Floor Area
54 m²
Street avg 58 m²
Habitable Rooms
2 rooms
Street avg 3 rooms
Crime
3/mo
Steady year-on-year across the wider district.
Nearest stop
0.2 km
Kings Road — bus stop.

Daytime· 07:00 – 23:00
52.9dB

Changes detected from historical EPC data
Hot water efficiency decreased
Floor insulation added or improved
More low energy lighting installed
Are we missing something? Tell us about home improvements to help adjust your valuation.
13 September 2023Most recent
£250,000
+37.4%over 10 years19 December 2012
£182,000
-6.7%over 2 years8 April 2010
£195,000
-10.1%over 3 years30 March 2007
£217,000
Median price across the last 5 sales in KT15 3AY: £290,000 (2025–2018).
CO₂ Emissions
1.1 t/year
Street avg 1.4 t/year
KT15 3TY
Closest school
0.6 km
The Grange Community Infant School. 21 schools nearby.
Night-time· 23:00 – 07:00
46.1dB
Find out what your property is worth with a free valuation from a top-rated local estate agent.