Get started11 Holmefield Place is a two-bedroom semi-detached house in New Haw, Addlestone, Addlestone (KT15 3AY). It has a recorded floor area of 69 m² (around 745 sq ft), construction records dating it to 1996-2002 and council tax band C. At 69 m² this is the 11th smallest of 13 units on EPC record in the building, where floor areas span 53–86 m². The latest certificate (February 2009) shows a C (score 77), near the top of the C band. The latest certificate is from February 2009, so improvements made since then won't be reflected.
Sale prices here have outpaced England HPI: 3.5% per year against 0% for the wider region. At 69 m² it's 22.5% larger than the typical home in the postcode (57 m² median across 12 EPCs). On the market in March 2017 and unlisted since — roughly 9 years.
11 Holmefield Place's EPC is over a decade old — improvements since won't be reflected.
This certificate is over 10 years old and is no longer valid.Expired 02 Feb 2019
11 Holmefield Place saw 3 transfers in just over a decade — high turnover for the postcode.
£287,000
Modelled from EPC, postcode comparables and a sale-price growth of 3.5% per year over 10 years.
£289,950
Growth on file: 3.5% per year over 10 years.
On floor area, 11 Holmefield Place stands well clear of the street.
Price per m²
£4,189
Street avg £4,544
Floor Area
69 m²
Street avg 57 m²
Habitable Rooms
3 rooms
Crime
3/mo
Steady year-on-year across the wider district.
Nearest stop
0.2 km
Kings Road — bus stop.

Daytime· 07:00 – 23:00
52.9dB

3 March 2017Most recent
£289,950
+20.8%over 2 years18 December 2014
£239,950
+17.0%over 7 years23 March 2007
£205,000
Median price across the last 5 sales in KT15 3AY: £277,000 (2025–2021).
Street avg 3 rooms
CO₂ Emissions
1.8 t/year
Street avg 1.4 t/year
KT15 3SJ
Closest school
0.6 km
The Grange Community Infant School. 21 schools nearby.
Night-time· 23:00 – 07:00
46.1dB
Find out what your property is worth with a free valuation from a top-rated local estate agent.